Big gigs 

Big-Name concerts from around region

Minus the Bear, Marquis Theatre, Denver, March 23, TWB Hieroglyphics, The Black Sheep, March 23, TWB MXPX, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 23, TWB The Black Dahlia Murder, Throwdown, Cervantes, Denver, March 24, TWB Great American Taxi, Boulder Theater, Boulder, March 24, BT Glenn Miller Orchestra, Pikes Peak Center, March 24, TWST Pink Mountaintops, hi-dive, Denver, March 24, TWB Dark Star Orchestra, Fox Theatre, Boulder, March 24-26, FT Deftones, Thrice, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, March 25, TM Enon, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 25, TWB We Are Scientists, hi-dive, Denver, March 25, TWB Glenn Miller Orchestra, Paramount Theatre, Denver, March 25, TM Edith Frost, The Black Sheep, March 26, TWB Ferret Records Tour featuring Madball, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 26, TWB Steady Rollin' Bob Margolin Blues Band, Classics, March 26, 260-7057 or 578-0883 Against All Authority, The Black Sheep, March 27, TWB Poison the Well, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 27, TWB Grace Gale, Marquis Theatre, Denver, March 28, TWB Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 28, TWB The Starting Line, Ogden Theatre, Denver, March 29, TWB James Blunt, Paramount Theatre, Denver, March 30, TM Still Remains, Marquis Theatre, Denver, March 30, TWB Try Redemption, The Black Sheep, March 31, TWB Damien Jurado, Marquis Theatre, Denver, March 31, TWB Taking Back Sunday, Boulder Theater, Boulder, March 31, BT Ben Harper, Fox Theatre, Boulder, March 31 & April 1, FT Guster, Aggie Theatre, Fort Collins, April 1, AT The Samples, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 1, TWB Steven Wright, Paramount Theatre, Denver, April 1, TM Joe Satriani & Eric Johnson, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 1, TWB Sweet Honey in the Rock, Boulder Theater, Boulder, April 1, BT Gogol Bordello, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 2, FT Chimaira & Arch Enemy, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 3, TWB Tooth and Nail Tour featuring Emery, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 4, TWB Matchbook Romance, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 4, TWB Sean Paul, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, April 5, TM Train, Paramount Theatre, Denver, April 5, TM Cowboy Mouth, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 5, TWB Himsa, The Black Sheep, April 6, TWB Particle, The Black Sheep, April 7, TWB Pink Martini, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 7, TWB The Format, Marquis Theatre, Denver, April 7, TWB Keller Williams, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, April 8, TM Daphne Loves Derby, Marquis Theatre, Denver, April 8, TWB Dar Williams and Spoon, Boulder Theater, Boulder, April 9, BT Floetry, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 9, TWB The Jonbenet, Marquis Theatre, Denver, April 9, TWB Charlie Hunter Trio, Boulder Theater, Boulder, April 11, BT Say Anything, Marquis Theatre, Denver, April 11, TWB Fall Out Boy, Magness Arena, Denver, April 12, TM Nickel Creek, Pikes Peak Center, April 13, TWST Aerosmith, Cheap Trick, Pepsi Center, Denver, April 13, TM Dinosaur Jr. , Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 14 and 15, FT Simon Dawes, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 15, TWB Cris Williamson, Boulder Theater, Boulder, April 15, BT Rob Zombie, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, April 17, TM Saves the Day, Cervantes, Denver, April 18, TWB Kid Rock, Colorado Convention Center Lecture Hall, Denver, April 20, TM The Lettermen, Paramount Theatre, Denver, April 21, TM Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, April 21, TM Bullets and Octane, The Black Sheep, April 22, TWB Bill Maher, Paramount Theatre, Denver, April 22 and 23, TM Mae, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 23, FT Tin Hat Quintet, Boulder Theater, Boulder, April 25, BT Morbid Angel, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 26, TWB Alkaline Trio, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, April 26, TM Kill Hannah, The Black Sheep, April 26, TWB David Sanborn, Pikes Peak Center, April 27, TWST The Rock Bottom Remainders, Paramount Theatre, Denver, April 27, TM Benise, Colorado Convention Center, Denver, April 28, TM The Receiving End of Sirens, Marquis Theatre, Denver, April 28, TWB The Sounds, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 28, TWB Jim Gaffigan, Paramount Theatre, Denver, April 28, TM Immortal Technique, The Black Sheep, April 29, TWB Pretty Girls Make Graves, Marquis Theatre, Denver, April 29, TWB Sonya Kitchell, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 30, FT R. Kelly, Paramount Theatre, Denver, May 2, TM Mogwai, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 3, TWB Boysetsfire, Marquis Theatre, Denver, May 3, TWB Jefferson Starship Family Galactic Reunion with Tom Constanten, Cervantes, Denver, May 5, TWB Drag the River, The Black Sheep, May 5, TWB Dick Dale, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 6, TWB Bryan Adams, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, May 7, TM Dragonforce, Cervantes, Denver, May 8, TWB The Aquabats, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 8, TWB Atmosphere, Boulder Theater, Boulder, May 8, BT The Slackers, The Black Sheep, May 9, TWB Clit 45, The Black Sheep, May 10, TWB Sick of it All, The Black Sheep, May 12, TWB Melissa Ferrick, Cervantes, Denver, May 12, TWB Ministry, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 12, TWB Ron White, Pikes Peak Center, May 12, TWST Erasure, Boulder Theater, Boulder, May 16, BT In Flames, The Black Sheep, May 16, TWB George Carlin, Temple Buell Theatre, Denver, May 19, TM Judy Collins, Pikes Peak Center, May 19, TWST Marc Ribot's Ceramic Dog Trio, Boulder Theater, Boulder, May 19, BT Black Eyed Peas, City Lights Pavilion, Denver, May 21, TM Gatsby's American Dream, Marquis Theatre, Denver, May 25, TWB 30 Seconds to Mars, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 27, TWB The New Cars with Blondie, Coors Amphitheatre, Denver, May 30, TM Moe, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 3, TM Brian Regan, Boulder Theater, Boulder, June 8, BT Slayer, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, June 9, TM Big Head Todd & The Monsters, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 10, TM The Fray, City Lights Pavilion, Denver, June 24, TM Amadou & Mariam, Boulder Theater, Boulder, June 27, BT Tim McGraw & Faith Hill, Pepsi Center, Denver, Aug. 2, TM
  • Big-Name concerts from around region


Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Readers also liked…

Popular Events

  • Grass It Up @ Rocks Sports Bar & Grill

    • Sat., Nov. 12, 8 p.m.
  • Donell Jones, Silk, Tony Exum Jr. @ Colorado Springs City Auditorium

    • Fri., Nov. 11, 8 p.m. $35-plus
  • Bach, Britten & Bourbon @ Ivywild School

    • Pay-what-you-can
  • Born Blue @ SunWater Spa

    • Sat., Nov. 5, 7-8:30 p.m. $20 admission, $30 includes a mineral soak
    • Buy Tickets
  • Fruit Bats @ Fox Theater

    • Sat., Nov. 5

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All content © Copyright 2016, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation