Favorite

Big Gigs 

BT Boulder Theater, bouldertheater.com or 303/786-7030

FT Fox Theatre, foxtheatre.com or 303/443-3399

TH TicketHorse, tickethorse.com or 866/461-6556

TM Ticketmaster, ticketmaster.com or 520-9090

TWB TicketWeb, ticketweb.com or 800/965-4827

TWST TicketsWest, ticketswest.com or 866/464-2626

Burning Spear, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 18, FT

Cecilio & Kapono, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 18, TM

etown Radio Show, with Lila Downs and Gregory Alan Isakov, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Sept. 18, BT

Everlast, Black Sheep, Sept. 18, TWB

Xiren, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 18, TM

Rodney Carrington, Temple Buell Theatre, Denver, Sept. 19, TM

Toby Keith, Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, Englewood, Sept. 19, TM

Railroad Earth, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 19-20, FT

etown Radio Show, with Joan Baez and Brett Dennen, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Sept. 20, BT

Gavin DeGraw, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Sept. 20, TM

People Under the Stairs, Black Sheep, Sept. 20, TWB

The Rocket Summer, with the Phantom Planet, the Secret Handshake and more, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 20, TM

Martin Short, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Sept. 20, TH

Buckethead, with That 1 Guy, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 21, FT

Delerium, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 21, TM

Shwayze, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 21, TM

Bullet for My Valentine, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 22, TM

Dubconscious, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 22, FT

Ill Bill, Black Sheep, Sept. 22, TWB

The B Foundation, Black Sheep, Sept. 23, TWB

Common, with N.E.R.D., Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 23, TM

Earth, Wind & Fire and Michael McDonald, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 23, TM

Living Legends, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 23, FT

Spiritualized, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Sept. 23, TM

Lindsey Buckingham, Ellie Caulkins Opera House, Denver, Sept. 24, TM

Counting Crows and Maroon 5, with Augustana, Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, Englewood, Sept. 24, TM

Emarosa, Black Sheep, Sept. 24, TWB

Foreigner, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Sept. 24, TH

Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 24, FT

Toadies, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 24, TM

Galactic, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 25, FT

Lagwagon, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Sept. 25, TM

The Temptations and the Four Tops, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Sept. 25, TH

Children of Bodom, with Between the Buried and Me, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 26, TM

Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Sept. 26, TM

Throw Rag, with Lower Class Brats, Black Sheep, Sept. 26, TWB

Xavier Rudd, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 26, TM

David Allan Coe, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 27, FT

Dandy Warhols, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 27, TM

Ani Difranco, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Sept. 27, TH

Hal Ketchum, Black Sheep, Sept. 27, TWB

The Reunion, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Sept. 27, BT

Sigur Ros, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 27, TM

Five Finger Death Punch, Black Sheep, Sept. 29, TWB

James, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Sept. 29, TM

Robert Cray Band, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Sept. 29, BT

Adele, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 30, FT

Obituary, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 30, TM

Colorado Scribble Jam, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 1, FT

Margot & the Nuclear So and So's, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 2, TM

Luis Miguel, Broomfield Event Center, Broomfield, Oct. 2, TM

Pink Spiders, Black Sheep, Oct. 2, TWB

Cold War Kids, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 3, BT

Rose Hill Drive, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 3, TM

Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 4, TM

The Glitch Mob, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 4, FT

Yard Dogs Road Show, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 4, TM

Yellowjackets feat. Mike Stern, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 4, BT

Weezer, with Angels & Airwaves and Tokyo Police Club, Broomfield Event Center, Broomfield, Oct. 5, TM

Clutch, with the Sword, Black Sheep, Oct. 6, TWB

Anberlin, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 7, TM

Nikka Costa, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 7, TM

Talib Kweli, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 8, FT

Justin Nozuka, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 8, TM

Trace Bundy, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 9, BT

The Gourds, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 9, TM

McCarthy Trenching, hi-dive, Denver, Oct. 9, TM

Pendulum, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 9, TM

Jim Gaffigan, Temple Buell Theatre, Denver, Oct. 10, TM

Ben Kweller, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 10, TM

Lotus, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 10, TM

Unearth, with Protest the Hero, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 10, TM

Hot Buttered Rum, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 10-11, FT

Baroness, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 11, TM

Deerhoof, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 11, TM

Minus the Bear, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 11, TM

David Byrne, Temple Buell Theatre, Denver, Oct. 12, TM

Third Day and Switchfood, with Robert Randolph and Jars of Clay, Broomfield Event Center, Broomfield, Oct. 12, TM

Tegan & Sara, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 13, TH

Chiodos, with Silverstein, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 14, TM

Stereolab, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 14, TM

Dar Williams, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 14, TM

Sonya Kitchell, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 15, FT

The Magnetic Fields, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 15, BT

Dancing with Boulder Stars, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 16, BT

Conor Oberst, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 16, TM

The Last Happy Night of Your Life Tour feat. the Mountain Goats, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 17, TM

The Nadas, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 17, TM

Rock Band Live, with Panic at the Disco, Broomfield Event Center, Broomfield, Oct. 17, TM

John Brown's Body, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 17, FT; Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 18, TM

Dressy Bessy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 18, TM

Chelsea Handler, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 18, TH

Crooked Fingers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 19, TM

Taj Mahal, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 19, BT

Apocalyptica, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 20, TM

Sara Bareilles, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 20, TH

Cobra Starship, with Forever the Sickest Kids, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 20, TM

Yael Naim, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 20, BT

Matthew Sweet, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 20, FT

Against Me!, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 21, TM

Joe Jackson, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 21, BT

The Roots and Gym Class Heroes, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 21, TM

Black Angels, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 22, FT

Mest, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 22, TM

  • Upcoming concerts around the region.

Readers also liked…

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

  • Faith, Hope, and Love @ Wasson High School Auditorium

    • Sat., Dec. 10, 5-7 p.m. $15
  • Ugly Christmas Sweater Party and Food Drive with Grass It Up @ Front Range Barbeque

    • Wed., Dec. 14, 5 p.m. Free
  • Papadosio @ Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

  • 6035 @ Back East Bar & Grill

    • Sat., Dec. 10, 8:30 p.m.
  • Tinker's Damn Band @ SouthSide Johnny's

Recent Comments

All content © Copyright 2016, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation