Favorite

Big Gigs 

f082_biggigs.jpg

BT Boulder Theater, bouldertheater.com or 303/786-7030

FT Fox Theatre, foxtheatre.com or 303/443-3399

TH TicketHorse, tickethorse.com or 866/461-6556

TM Ticketmaster, ticketmaster.com or 520-9090

TWB TicketWeb, ticketweb.com or 800/965-4827

TWST TicketsWest, ticketswest.com or 866/464-2626


Trace Bundy, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 9, BT

Flatfoot 56, Marquis Theater, Denver, Oct. 9, TWB

The Gourds, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 9, TM

Great Big Sea, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 9, TH

McCarthy Trenching, hi-dive, Denver, Oct. 9, TM

Pendulum, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 9, TM

Jim Gaffigan, Temple Buell Theatre, Denver, Oct. 10, TM

Ben Kweller, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 10, TM

Lotus, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 10, TM

Quemando, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 10, BT

Unearth, with Protest the Hero, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 10, TM

Hot Buttered Rum, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 10-11, FT

Annuals, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 11, TM

Baroness, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 11, TM

Deerhoof, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 11, TM

Minus the Bear, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 11, TM

David Byrne, Temple Buell Theatre, Denver, Oct. 12, TM

Third Day and Switchfood, with Robert Randolph and Jars of Clay, Broomfield Event Center, Broomfield, Oct. 12, TM

Supersuckers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 13, TM

Tegan & Sara, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 13, TH

Chiodos, with Silverstein, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 14, TM

Stereolab, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 14, TM

Dar Williams, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 14, TM

Sonya Kitchell, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 15, FT

The Magnetic Fields, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 15, BT

Dancing with Boulder Stars, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 16, BT

Conor Oberst, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 16, TM

Chris Cornell, with Timbaland, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 17, TM

EL-P, with the Mighty Quinn, Black Sheep, Oct. 17, TWB

John Brown's Body, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 17, FT

The Last Happy Night of Your Life Tour feat. the Mountain Goats, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 17, TM

The Nadas, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 17, TM

Rock Band Live, with Panic at the Disco, Broomfield Event Center, Broomfield, Oct. 17, TM

Dressy Bessy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 18, TM

Chelsea Handler, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 18, TH

Kataklysm, Black Sheep, Oct. 18, TWB

Crooked Fingers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 19, TM

George Lopez, World Arena, Oct. 19, TWST

Taj Mahal, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 19, BT

Apocalyptica, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 20, TM

Sara Bareilles, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 20, TH

Cobra Starship, with Forever the Sickest Kids, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 20, TM

Matthew Sweet, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 20, FT

Yael Naim, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 20, BT

Against Me!, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 21, TM

Joe Jackson, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 21, BT

The Roots and Gym Class Heroes, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 21, TM

Black Angels, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 22, FT

Mest, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 22, TM

Tim Berry, Marquis Theater, Denver, Oct. 23, TWB

Jolie Holland, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 23, BT

Kings of Leon, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 23, TM

Los Unanitos Verdes, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 23, TM

Bob Schneider, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 24, TM

Tea Leaf Green, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 24, TM

Yelle, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 24, TM

Boombox, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 25, FT

The Expendables, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 25, TM

Maxwell, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 25, TH

Norma Jean, with Haste the Day, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 26, TM

The Academy Is, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 26, TM

Missy Higgins, with Joshua Radin, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 27, FT

Ray Lamontagne, CU's Macky Auditorium, Boulder, Oct. 27, TM

Jason Mraz, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 27, TM

Felice Brothers, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 28, FT

Kamelot, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 29, TM

Experience Hendrix, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 30, TM

The Faint, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 30, TM

Jaguares, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 30, TM

Jedi Mind Tricks, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 30, TM

Electric Six and Local H, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 31, TM

Leftover Salmon, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 31, TM

ZZ Top, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 31, TH

Devotchka, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 31 and Nov. 1, BT

Jackson Browne, Temple Buell Theatre, Denver, Nov. 1, TM

Danzig, with Dimmu Borgir, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 1, TM

Ozomatli, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 1-2, FT

Saving Abel, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 2, TM

Senses Fail, Black Sheep, Nov. 2, TWB

Mike Relm, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 5, FT

  • Upcoming concerts along the Front Range.

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All content © Copyright 2014, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation