Favorite

Big Gigs 

BT Boulder Theater, bouldertheater.com or 303/786-7030

CV Contact venue, listed in Venues Directory

FT Fox Theatre, foxtheatre.com or 303/443-3399

LN Live Nation, livenation.com or 877/598-8497

TH TicketHorse, tickethorse.com or 866/461-6556

TM Ticketmaster, ticketmaster.com or 520-9090

TWB TicketWeb, ticketweb.com or 800/965-4827

TWST TicketsWest, ticketswest.com or 866/464-2626

Disturbed, with Killswitch Engage, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, March 25-26, LN

Black Sheep, with Three the Hard Way, Frostie, Fox Theatre, Boulder, March 26, FT

Japan Nite, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 26, TM

Kahuna Beach Party, Thirsty Parrot, March 26, CV

Less Than Jake/The Expendables, Ogden Theatre, Denver, March 26, TM

Spineshank, with Straight Line Stitch, Crooked X, Black Sheep, March 26, TWB

Hollywood Undead, with Senses Fail, Haste the Day, Brokencyde, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 27, TM

Stereo Total/Leslie and the Ly's, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 27, TM

Tat, with Paracusic, the Appendages, Black Sheep, March 27, TWB

Citizen Cope, Ogden Theatre, Denver, March 27-28, TM

Dark Star Orchestra, Boulder Theater, Boulder, March 27-28, BT

The New Mastersounds, Fox Theatre, Boulder, March 27, FT; Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 28, LN

The Black Sheep, Black Sheep, March 28, TWB

Last Man Standing, Colorado State Fairgrounds, Pueblo, March 28, TM

Sambadende & Ginga, with Capoeira Luanda, Fox Theatre, Boulder, March 28, FT

Battery, with Bodycast, Black Sheep, March 29, TWB

etown Live Radio Show Taping, with BeauSoleil and Ben Kweller, Boulder Theater, Boulder, March 29, BT

Nemesys, with Born in Winter, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 29, TM

Blood Red Throne, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 30, TM

Zac Brown Band, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 31, TM

Blue October, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 1, TM

Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio feat. Idris Muhammad, Boulder Theater, Boulder, April 1, BT

Ace Enders, with Craig Owens, the Color Fred, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 1, TWB

Gloriana, Cowboys Nightclub, April 1, CV

It Should Have Been Lars, with Romeo Delight, High Voltage, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 1, TM

Iwrestledabearonce, with Greeley Estates, Memphis May Fire, Black Sheep, April 1, TWB

Debbie Davies, Thirsty Parrot, April 2, CV

Brett Dennen, with Angus and Julia Stone, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 2, FT

Suburban Legends, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 2, TM

Suffocation, with Whitechapel, Decrepit Birth, Black Sheep, April 2, TWB

Kottonmouth Kings, with La Coka Nostra, Blaze Ya Dead Homie, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, April 3, TM

Single File CD Release Show, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 3, TM

Ten Out of Tenn, with Erin McCarley, Matthew Perryman Jones, Black Sheep, April 3, TWB

Tombs, with Pelican, Wolves in the Throne Room, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 3, TWB

Railroad Earth, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 3-4, TM

Cornmeal, with Mountain Standard Time, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 4, FT

Elton John, World Arena, April 4, TWST

New Found Glory, Bayside, Set Your Goals, Verse, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 4, LN

Ten Out of Tenn, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 4, TM

Bonnie Prince Billy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 5, TM

Bill Frisell Trio feat. Rudy Royston & Tony Scherr, Boulder Theater, Boulder, April 7, BT

Everlast, Black Sheep, April 7, TWB

Jack's Mannequin, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, April 7, TM

Los Campesinos!, with Romeo Delight, High Voltage, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 7, TM

The Ting Tings, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 8, TM

Lilly Allen, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 9, TM

Boombox, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 9, FT

Glasvegas, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 9, TM

Hot Buttered Rum, with the Travelin' McCourys, Boulder Theater, Boulder, April 9, BT; Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 11, TM

B.B. King, Boulder Theater, Boulder, April 10, BT

The Hold Steady, with the War on Drugs, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 10, FT

Conor Oberst and the Mystic Valley Band, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 10, TM

The Presets, with the Golden Filter, DJ Hot to Death, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 10, TM

Kevin Rudolf, with Hyper Crush, Cash Cash, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 10, LN

Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, Pepsi Center, Denver, April 10, TWST

The Derek Trucks Band, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 11, LN

DJ Mark Farina, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 11, FT

Jason Isbell, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 11, TM

Amon Amarth, with Goatwhore, Skeletonwitch, Lazarus A.D., Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 12, LN

Chris Duarte Group, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, April 12, CV

Arlo Guthrie & the Burns Sisters, Boulder Theater, Boulder, April 12, BT

Sing it Loud, with the Morning Light, the Friday Night Boys, Black Sheep, April 12, TWB

Stephen Stills, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 12, TM

Avenged Sevenfold, with Buckcherry, Papa Roach, Saving Abel, World Arena, April 13, TWST

Collie Buddz, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 13, FT

Oceana, with Confide, Therefore I Am, To Speak of Wolves, Black Sheep, April 13, TWB

The Devil Wears Prada, with A Day to Remember, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 14, TM

Mastodon, with Kylesa & Intronaut, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 14, FT

Fall Out Boy, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, April 14-15, TM

Tech N9ne, with Murs, Big Krizz Kaliko, Black Sheep, April 14, TWB; Boulder Theater, Boulder, April 15, BT

X, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 14-15, TM

Pato Banton & the Mystic Roots Band, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 15, FT

Bret Michaels, Grizzly Rose, Denver, April 15, TM

Travis, with Republic Tigers, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 15, LN

The Chicharones, the Reminders, Kris Harlow, Too Tone Taurus, Black Sheep, April 16, TWB

Crookers/The Bloody Beetroots, with Boyhollow, DJ Hot to Death, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 16, TM

Ludacris, CSU-Pueblo Massari Arena, Pueblo, April 16, TM

Reckless Kelly, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 16, TM

Thievery Corporation, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, April 16, TM

Michelle Shocked, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 17, TM

The Motet, Boulder Theater, Boulder, April 17, BT

Pennywise, with Pepper, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, April 17, TM

Communikey Festival 2009, with Kilowatts, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 18, FT

Dakota Blonde, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake, April 18, CV

Super Diamond, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 18, TM

Valient Thorr, Black Sheep, April 18, TWB

Chairlift, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 19, TM

Cold War Kids, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 20, LN

Rootz vs. Murphy, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 20, FT

The Black Lips, with Flowers Forever, Black Sheep, April 20, TWB; Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 21, TM

New Riders of the Purple Sage, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 21, FT

Zion I, Black Sheep, April 21, TWB

Franz Ferdinand, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 22, TM

Junior Boys, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 22, TM

The Kills, Fox Theatre, Boulder, April 22, FT

Toadies, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 22, LN

  • Upcoming concerts around the region.

Readers also liked…

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

  • Peak FreQuency Presents: The Rite of Spring Duo Piano @ GOCA 1420 at UCCS

    • Sun., Dec. 11, 7:30 p.m. $10 suggested donation
  • Jonah Werner Christmas Concert @ The Loft

    • Sun., Dec. 11
  • Far Too Loud @ Rawkus

    • $9.95-$14.95
  • A Rocky Mountain Christmas with the John Adams Band @ Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts

    • Fri., Dec. 9, 7 p.m. $20-$24
    • Buy Tickets
  • Avourneen @ Jack Quinn Irish Alehouse & Pub

    • Fri., Dec. 9, 8 p.m.

Recent Comments

All content © Copyright 2016, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation