Favorite

Big gigs 

BT Boulder Theater, bouldertheater.com or 303/786-7030

CV Contact venue, listed in Venues Directory

FT Fox Theatre, foxtheatre.com or 303/443-3399

LN Live Nation, livenation.com or 877/598-8497

TH TicketHorse, tickethorse.com or 866/461-6556

TM Ticketmaster, ticketmaster.com or 800/745-3000

TWB TicketWeb, ticketweb.com or 800/965-4827

TWST TicketsWest, ticketswest.com or 866/464-2626


Cecilio & Kapono, with Elua, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 17, LN

Del Tha Funky Homosapien, with Bukue One, Black Sheep, Sept. 17, TWB

John Brown's Body, with the Black Seeds, Tatanka, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 17, FT

Frank Manner, SoDo Nightclub, Sept. 17, CV

Mike Marshall & Darol Anger, with Vasen, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Sept. 17, BT

The Australian Pink Floyd Show, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Sept. 18, TH

Boulder Beer's 30th Anniversary Throwdown, feat. Great American Taxi, Oakhurst, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Sept. 18, BT

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 18, TM

Brad Paisley, with Dierks Bentley, Jimmy Wayne, Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, Englewood, Sept. 18, LN

Vibesquad, with Eprom, DJ Spectre, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 18, FT

Kyle Hollingsworth Band, with Euforquestra, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 19, FT

Jerry Joseph & the Jackmorons, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 19, TM

Billy Talent, with Poison the Well, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 20, LN

Built to Spill, with Disco Room, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 20, TM

Dirty Dozen Brass Band, with Filthy Children, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 20, FT

Sunny Day Real Estate, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Sept. 21, TM

Autolux, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 22, TM

Blues Traveler, with Joshua James, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 22, FT

The Airborne Toxic Event, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Sept. 23, TM

Tantric, with Aranda, Atom Smash, Black Sheep, Sept. 23, TWB

Tommy Castro Band, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Sept. 23, CV

Femme Fatale, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 24, TM

Julianne Hough, Cowboys Nightclub, Sept. 24, CV

Tomorrows Bad Seeds, Black Sheep, Sept. 24, TWB

Toubab Krewe, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 24, FT

Beenie Man, with Red Flame, Richie Spice, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Sept. 25, BT

Carbon Leaf, with Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Sept. 25, TM

Controlled Demise, with Animus, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 25, LN

The New Deal, with Telepath, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 25, FT

Perez Hilton Tour: Ida Maria, with Ladyhawke, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 25, TM

Richie Spice, with Spanner Banner, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Sept. 25, BT

Trace Bundy the Acoustic Ninja, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Sept. 26, CV

Flogging Molly, with Hepcat, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 26, LN

Hill Country Revue, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 26, TM

Meat Puppets, with Dead Confederate, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 26, FT

The Summer Set, with This Century, Goodnight Fellows, Black Sheep, Sept. 26, TWB

Brooke White, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 27, TM

Citizen Cope, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 27-28, FT

Five Finger Death Punch, with Shadows Fall, Otep, 2Cents, Black Sheep, Sept. 28, TWB

Manic Street Preachers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 28, TM

The B-52's, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 29, LN

Family Force 5, with Breathe Caroline, Cash Cash, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 29, LN

Choke, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 30, TM

Clutch, with Wino, Revolution Mother, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 30, TM

Pitbull, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Sept. 30, TM

The Bravery, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 1, TM

Brother Ali, with Evidence, Toki Wright, BK One, Black Sheep, Oct. 1, TWB

Groundation, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 1, BT

Hope Sandoval & the Warm Inventions, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 1, TM

Better Than Ezra, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 2, TM

Insane Clown Posse, with Hed PE, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 2, TM

Los Enanitos Verdes, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 2, LN

Paper Bird, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 2, BT

Rebelution, with Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Black Sheep, Oct. 2, TWB

Galactic, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 2-3, FT

John Adams — Rocky Mountain High, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake, Oct. 3, CV

Colbie Caillat, with Howie Day, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 3, LN

Creed, Like a Storm, Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, Englewood, Oct. 3, LN

Pretty Lights, with Lifesavas, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 3, TM

The AP Tour feat. Mayday Parade, The Academy Is..., Set Your Goals, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 4, LN

Kenny G, Pikes Peak Center, Oct. 4, TWST

Paramore, with Paper Route, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 4, LN

She Wants Revenge, with Kill Hannah, the Tender Box, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 4, TM

Daedelus, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 5, TM

Federico Aubele, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 6, TM

Juliette Lewis, with American Bang, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 6, FT

Gordon Lightfoot, CU's Macky Auditorium, Boulder, Oct. 6, TM

Secondhand Serenade, with Evan Taubenfeld, the Rust, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 6, LN

Lyle Lovett, with John Hiatt, Pikes Peak Center, Oct. 7, TWST

  • Upcoming concerts here and around the region.

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All content © Copyright 2014, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation