Favorite

Big gigs 

BT Boulder Theater, bouldertheater.com or 303/786-7030

CV Contact venue, listed in Venues Directory

FT Fox Theatre, foxtheatre.com or 303/443-3399

LN Live Nation, livenation.com or 877/598-8497

TH TicketHorse, tickethorse.com or 866/461-6556

TM Ticketmaster, ticketmaster.com or 800/745-3000

TWB TicketWeb, ticketweb.com or 800/965-4827

TWST TicketsWest, ticketswest.com or 866/464-2626


The Bravery, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 1, TM

Brother Ali, with Evidence, Toki Wright, BK One, Black Sheep, Oct. 1, TWB

Groundation, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 1, BT

Hope Sandoval & the Warm Inventions, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 1, TM

Better Than Ezra, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 2, TM

Insane Clown Posse, with Hed PE, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 2, TM

Los Enanitos Verdes, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 2, LN

Paper Bird, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 2, BT

Rebelution, with Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Black Sheep, Oct. 2, TWB

Galactic, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 2-3, FT

John Adams — Rocky Mountain High, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake, Oct. 3, CV

Colbie Caillat, with Howie Day, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 3, LN

Creed, with Like a Storm, Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, Englewood, Oct. 3, LN

A Day to Remember, with Parkway Drive, In Fear and Faith, Black Sheep, Oct. 3, TWB

Pretty Lights, with Lifesavas, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 3, TM

The AP Tour feat. Mayday Parade, The Academy Is ..., Set Your Goals, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 4, LN

Kenny G, Pikes Peak Center, Oct. 4, TWST

Paramore, with Paper Route, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 4, LN

She Wants Revenge, with Kill Hannah, the Tender Box, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 4, TM

Daedelus, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 5, TM

Federico Aubele, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 6, TM

It Dies Today, with Arsonists Get All the Girls, the Destro, Black Sheep, Oct. 6, TWB

Juliette Lewis, with American Bang, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 6, FT

Gordon Lightfoot, CU's Macky Auditorium, Boulder, Oct. 6, TM

Secondhand Serenade, with Evan Taubenfeld, the Rust, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 6, LN

Lyle Lovett, with John Hiatt, Pikes Peak Center, Oct. 7, TWST

LTJ Bukem, with MC Conrad, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 7, FT

All Shall Perish, with Caliban, Suffokate, Black Sheep, Oct. 8, TWB

Brand New, with Manchester Orchestra, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 8, LN

KMFDM, with Angel Spit, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 9, LN

Snow Patrol, with Plain White T's, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 9, LN

Souls of Mischief, with Strong Arm Steady, Deep Rooted, Black Sheep, Oct. 9, TWB

Matt Wilson, wtih Ricky Sweum, Venue 515, Manitou Springs, Oct. 9, CV

Why?, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 9, TM

Hot Buttered Rum, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 9-10, FT

BoDeans, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 10, BT

Despised Icon, with Through the Eyes of the Dead, Abacab, Black Sheep, Oct. 10, TWB

Mastodon, with Dethlok, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 10, LN

Owl City, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 10, TM

Yo La Tengo, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 10, TM

Dr. Dog, with Jeffrey Lewis, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 11, FT

The Used, with the Almost, Drive A, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 11, LN

Straylight Run, with Lydia, Anarbor, Black Sheep, Oct. 12, TWB

Little Feat, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 13, FT

Paco Peña, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 13, BT

Stone Temple Pilots, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 13, LN

King Rat, with No Plot to Kill, Red Stinger, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 14, TM

Aimee Mann, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 14, BT

State Radio, Black Sheep, Oct. 14, TWB

Cash'd Out — The Ultimate Johnny Cash Tribute, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 15, TM

Dark Star Orchestra, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 16, LN

Pikes Peak Blues Community Music Ball, feat. Omar and the Howlers, with Jim Adam Blues Band, the Channel Cats, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Oct. 16, CV

Relient K, with Copeland, Barcelona, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 16, TM

Emmitt Nershi Band & Assembly of Dust, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 17, BT

Gregory Alan Isakov, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 17, TM

Lotus, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 17, LN

Bayside, with Take it to 88, Only Thunder, Black Sheep, Oct. 18, TWB

The Gossip, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 19, TM

Kittie, with Soil, Arkaea, Straight Line Stitch, Black Sheep, Oct. 19, TWB

Loggins & Messina, Pikes Peak Center, Oct. 19, TWST

Rusted Root, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 19, TM

... And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 20, TM

The Black Dahlia Murder, with Skeletonwitch, Toxic Holocaust, Black Sheep, Oct. 20, TWB

Boys Like Girls, with Cobra Starship, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 20, TM

Bob Dylan, Magness Arena, Denver, Oct. 21, TM

Framing Hanley, with the Veer Union, Transmit Now, Black Sheep, Oct. 21, TWB

Sean Kingston, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 21, TM

The Nadas, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 21, TM

Meshell Ndegeocello, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 21, BT

  • Upcoming concerts here and around the region.

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All content © Copyright 2015, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation