Favorite

Big gigs 

BT Boulder Theater, bouldertheater.com or 303/786-7030

CV Contact venue, listed in Venues Directory

FT Fox Theatre, foxtheatre.com or 303/443-3399

LN Live Nation, livenation.com or 877/598-8497

TH TicketHorse, tickethorse.com or 866/461-6556

TM Ticketmaster, ticketmaster.com or 800/745-3000

TWB TicketWeb, ticketweb.com or 800/965-4827

TWST TicketsWest, ticketswest.com or 866/464-2626


Cash'd Out — The Ultimate Johnny Cash Tribute, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 15, TM

Dark Star Orchestra, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 16, LN

DMX, with Black Pegasus, Macatic Crew, Phil Long Expo Center, Oct. 16, CV

Pikes Peak Blues Community Music Ball, feat. Omar and the Howlers, with Jim Adam Blues Band, the Channel Cats, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Oct. 16, CV

Relient K, with Copeland, Barcelona, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 16, TM

Emmitt Nershi Band & Assembly of Dust, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 17, BT

Meg Hutchinson, North Star Studios, Oct. 17, CV

Gregory Alan Isakov, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 17, TM

Lotus, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 17, LN

Ingrid Michaelson, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 17, LN

Bayside, with Take it to 88, Only Thunder, Black Sheep, Oct. 18, TWB

etown Live Radio Show Taping with Cake, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 18, BT

The Gossip, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 19, TM

Kittie, with Soil, Arkaea, Straight Line Stitch, Black Sheep, Oct. 19, TWB

Loggins & Messina, Pikes Peak Center, Oct. 19, TWST

Rusted Root, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 19, TM

... And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 20, TM

The Black Dahlia Murder, with Skeletonwitch, Toxic Holocaust, Black Sheep, Oct. 20, TWB

Blitzen Trapper, with Wye Oak, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 20, FT

Boys Like Girls, with Cobra Starship, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 20, TM

Roger Daltrey, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 20, TH

Bob Dylan, Magness Arena, Denver, Oct. 21, TM

Framing Hanley, with the Veer Union, Transmit Now, Black Sheep, Oct. 21, TWB

Sean Kingston, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 21, TM

The Nadas, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 21, TM

Meshell Ndegeocello, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 21, BT

The Dodos, with the Ruby Suns, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 22, TM

Impending Doom, with Show Me the Sky, Before We're Done, Black Sheep, Oct. 22, TWB

Collin Raye, Cowboys Downtown, Oct. 22, CV

Zion 1, with the Jacka, Kev Choice, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 22, FT

All That Remains, with Lacuna Coil, Maylene, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 23, LN

The Pogues, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 23, TM

The Subdudes, with Vienna Teng, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 23, BT

Sunset Rubdown, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 23, TM

Supersuckers, with Holley 750, Rocket Room, Oct. 23-24, CV

17th Street All-Stars, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake, Oct. 24, CV

Dotsero, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Oct. 24, CV

Everything Absent or Distorted, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 24, TM

Mark Hummel & the Blues Survivors, with Rusty Zinn, Crystola Roadhouse, Woodland Park, Oct. 24, CV

Kinetix, with Speakeasy Tiger, Aloft in the Sundry, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 24, LN

Savoy, with Dominic Lalli, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 24, FT

Sole & the Skyrider Band, with Astronautalis, Made Up Minds, Black Sheep, Oct. 24, TWB

etown Live Radio Show Taping with Moby, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 25, BT

Kraak and Smaak, with Ft. Knox Five, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 25, FT

Strung Out, with Pour Habit, the Flatliners, Black Sheep, Oct. 25, TWB

Honor Society, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 26, TM

Mat Kearney, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 26, LN

Papa Roach, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 26, TM

Lucero, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 27, TM

Matisyahu, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 27, LN

Needtobreathe, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 27, TM

Joan Osborne, with the Holmes Brothers, Paul Thorne, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 27, FT

Rob Thomas, Magness Arena, Denver, Oct. 27, TM

Brokencyde, with Kill Paradise, the Ready Set, Black Sheep, Oct. 28, TWB

The Damned, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 28, TM

Five Finger Death Punch, with Otep, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 28, LN

MSTRKRFT, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 28, FT

Dinosaur, Jr., with Lou Barlow + the Missingmen, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 29, BT

Goodie Mob Reunion, with Scarface, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 29, LN

Modeselektor, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 29, TM

Steely Dan, Wells Fargo Theatre, Denver, Oct. 29, TM

Agent Orange, Kim's Pixie Inn, Pueblo, Oct. 30, CV

Eoto, with Vibesquad, Zilla, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 30, LN

Ghostface Killah, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 30, TM

Tech N9ne, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 30, LN

Train, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 30, TM

DeVotchKa, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 30-31, BT

Bassnectar, with Jillian Ann, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 31, LN

Ghostface Killah, with Fashawn, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 31, FT

Halloween Party, feat. Latigo, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake, Oct. 31, CV

Meese, with the Northern Way, the New Heathers, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 31, LN

Nashville Pussy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 31, TM

The Sounds, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 31, TM

David Gray, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Nov. 1, LN

The Tragically Hip, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 1, TM

Emilie Autumn, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 3, TM

The Bouncing Souls, with Bayside, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Nov. 3, LN

Hanson, with Hellogoodbye, Steel Train, Sherwood, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 3, TM

  • Upcoming concerts here and around the region.

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All content © Copyright 2015, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation