Favorite

Big gigs 

BioDiesel, Black Sheep, Oct. 20

Gringo Star, Larimer Lounge, Denver, Oct. 20

Joker, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 20

Matt Nathanson, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 20

Jason Aldean, Pepsi Center, Denver, Oct. 21

MT Eden, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 21

Devin Townsend, with Malakai, Black Sheep, Oct. 21

Trentemøller, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 21

Blue Scholars, Black Sheep, Oct. 22

Dotsero, Stargazers Theatre, Oct. 22

Super Diamond, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 22

MarchFourth Marching Band, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 23

Mac Miller, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 23

Moonface, Larimer Lounge, Denver, Oct. 23

All Shall Perish, Black Sheep, Oct. 24

Opeth, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 25

Paul Simon, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, Oct. 26

Big B, Black Sheep, Oct. 27

Trevor Hall, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 27

Portishead, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, Oct. 27

Air Dubai, Black Sheep, Oct. 29

DeVotchKa, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 29

MiM0SA, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 29

Motet, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 29

Method Man, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 30

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Rose Hill Drive, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 31

Warren Haynes Band, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 31

Action Item, Black Sheep, Nov. 1

Mike Doughty, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 1

Cyndi Lauper, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 1

The Boxer Rebellion, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 2

The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Pikes Peak Center, Nov. 3

David Bazan, Black Sheep, Nov. 4

Tab Benoit, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Nov. 4

Hollywood Undead, Asking Alexandria, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 4

Murs, Black Sheep, Nov. 6

Gym Class Heroes, The Dirty Heads, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 8

New Found Glory, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 10

Harper & Midwest Kind, Crystola Roadhouse, Woodland Park, Nov. 11

North Mississippi All Stars, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 11

Savoy, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 11

Yarn, Ancient Mariner, Manitou Springs, Nov. 11

City and Color, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 12

Tech N9ne, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 12

Lucinda Williams, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Nov. 12

Blind Pilot, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 15

Tedeschi Trucks Band, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 18

Zeds Dead, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 18-19

Pantyraid, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 19

Mannheim Steamroller, Pikes Peak Center, Nov. 20

Sting: Back to Bass, Wells Fargo Theatre, Denver, Nov. 20

The Kooks, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 29

Kid Rock, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 1

Lady Antebellum, World Arena, Dec. 1

Candye Kane, Crystola Roadhouse, Woodland Park, Dec. 2

Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 2

Beats Antique, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 3

Mickey Avalon, Black Sheep, Dec. 4

Amos Lee, Buell Theatre, Denver, Dec. 9

Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Pepsi Center, Denver, Dec. 26

Ween, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 29-31

  • Upcoming concerts here and around the region.

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All content © Copyright 2014, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation