Favorite

Big gigs 

Fishbone, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, Nov. 17

Madsen, UCCS University Center, Nov. 17

Shwayze, Black Sheep, Nov. 17

Mary Gauthier, The Loft, Nov. 18

Harper & Midwest Kind, Crystola Roadhouse, Woodland Park, Nov. 18

Michal Menert & Gramatik, Black Sheep, Nov. 18

Steep Canyon Rangers, Damon Runyon Repertory Theatre, Pueblo, Nov. 18

Tedeschi Trucks Band, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 18

Zeds Dead, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 18-19

Pantyraid, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 19

Mannheim Steamroller, Pikes Peak Center, Nov. 20

Sting, Wells Fargo Theatre, Denver, Nov. 20

Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 22

Girl in a Coma, Marquis Theater, Denver, Nov. 23

Leftover Salmon, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 25-26

John Denver Tribute and Holiday Show, feat. Ted Vigil, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Nov. 26

Thee Oh-Sees, Moe's Original BBQ + Bowl, Denver, Nov. 26

VNV Nation, Summit Music Hall, Denver, Nov. 26

Peter Murphy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 28

40 oz. to Freedom, Black Sheep, Nov. 29

The Kooks, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 29

Kottonmouth Kings, Black Sheep, Nov. 30

Kid Rock, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 1

Bob Log III, Black Sheep, Dec. 1

Lady Antebellum, World Arena, Dec. 1

Candye Kane, Crystola Roadhouse, Woodland Park, Dec. 2

Protest the Hero, Black Sheep, Dec. 2

Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 2

Social Distortion, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Dec. 2-4

Beats Antique, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 3

Unearth, Chimaira, Black Sheep, Dec. 3

Mickey Avalon, Black Sheep, Dec. 4

Rise Against, Flogging Molly, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, Dec. 6

OhGr, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 7

Tantric, Black Sheep, Dec. 7

Kinky Friedman, Oriental Theater, Denver, Dec. 8

Amos Lee, Buell Theatre, Denver, Dec. 9

The B-52s, Ogden Theater, Denver, Dec. 11

Guns N' Roses, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, Dec. 11

Mushroomhead, Black Sheep, Dec. 11

Black Heart Procession, with Chelsea Wolfe, hi-dive, Denver, Dec. 12

Blood on the Dance Floor, Black Sheep, Dec. 15

Marcia Ball, Soiled Dove, Denver, Dec. 17

Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Pepsi Center, Denver, Dec. 26

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 28-29

Railroad Earth, Ogden Theater, Denver, Dec. 29-30

Ween, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 29-31

Elephant Revival, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Dec. 30

Pretty Lights, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, Dec. 30-31

Slim Cessna's Auto Club, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 30-31

STS9, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Jan. 13-14

Split Lip Rayfield, Black Sheep, Jan. 14

Wilco, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Jan. 19

Joe Moss, Crystola Roadhouse, Woodland Park, Jan. 21

Brad Paisley, The Band Perry, Pepsi Center, Denver, Jan. 21

Descendents, Hot Water Music, Endless Monster, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Jan. 28

Lemonheads, Black Sheep, Feb. 1

Megadeth, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Feb. 28

  • Upcoming concerts here and around the region.

Comments

Showing 1-1 of 1

Add a comment

 
Subscribe to this thread:
Showing 1-1 of 1

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Readers also liked…

Popular Events

  • Jacob Herold Quartet @ Bear Creek Regional Park

    • Wed., Aug. 24, 6 p.m.
  • Jazz Express @ Soda Springs Park

    • Wednesdays, 7 p.m. Continues through Aug. 24
  • Tails, Tunes & Tapas @ Cheyenne Mountain Zoo

    • Thu., Aug. 25, 6-9:30 p.m. $25.75-$30.75
    • Buy Tickets
  • Grass It Up @ Front Range Barbeque

    • Wed., Aug. 24, 7:30 p.m.
  • Starburn @ Benny's Restaurant & Lounge

    • Fri., Aug. 26, 8 p.m.

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All content © Copyright 2016, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation