Favorite

Big Gigs 

Joscho Stephan with Swing Je T'aime, The Loft, Sept. 19

Train, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 19

DeVotchKa, The Airborn Toxic Event, with the Colorado Symphony, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 20

Rehab, Black Sheep, Sept. 20

Iration, The Expendables, Black Sheep, Sept. 21

Amanda Palmer, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 21

Gypsyhawk, Triple Nickel, Sept. 22

Robotic Pirate Monkey, Black Sheep, Sept. 22

Stooges Brass Band, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, Sept. 23

Peter Cetera, Pikes Peak Center, Sept. 24

Ariel Pink, Summit Music Hall, Denver, Sept. 24

Jason Mraz, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 24-25

Rise Against, Gaslight Anthem, Hot Water Music, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 24-25

Eye Empire, Black Sheep, Sept. 25

Esperanza Spalding, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Sept. 25

Stevie Stone, Black Sheep, Sept. 26

Buckethead, Black Sheep, Sept. 27

The Offspring, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 27

Red Hot Chili Peppers, Pepsi Center, Denver, Sept. 27

Aaron Watson, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Sept. 27

Churchill, Black Sheep, Sept. 28

Delta Rae, Larimer Lounge, Denver, Sept. 28

Big Gigantic, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 29

Nick Lowe, L2 Arts & Culture Center, Denver, Sept. 29

Makaha Sons, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Sept. 29

Tomorrows Bad Seeds, Black Sheep, Sept. 29

Peter Gabriel, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 30

Owl City, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 2

The Features, Black Sheep, Oct. 3

Sound Remedy, Black Sheep, Oct. 4

Citizen Cope, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 5

RUN DMT, Black Sheep, Oct. 5

Less Than Jake, Black Sheep, Oct. 6

Corb Lund and the Hurtin' Albertans, Chico Basin Ranch, Peyton, Oct. 6

K.Flay, Black Sheep, Oct. 7

Waldo Canyon Fire Benefit Show, feat. Hoobastank, Black Sheep, Oct. 8

Kimbra, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 10

Morning Parade, Triple Nickel, Oct. 10

Aesop Rock, Black Sheep, Oct. 11

Houston Person, CC's Packard Hall, Oct. 11

Tannahill Weavers, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Oct. 12

Seether, Sick Puppies, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 13

Madonna, Pepsi Center, Denver, Oct. 18

Deftones, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 19

Phil Keaggy, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Oct. 20

Ian Anderson, Buell Theatre, Denver, Oct. 23

Don Williams, Pikes Peak Center, Oct. 23

Caspa, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 25

Grace Potter & The Nocturnals, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 26

Beats Antique, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 27

Primus, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 3

Sonar Tour, with Die Antwoord, Azari & III, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 7

Jackson Browne, Pikes Peak Center, Nov. 15

Gramatik, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 17

Celtic Thunder, Pikes Peak Center, Nov. 18

Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, Pepsi Center, Denver, Nov. 19

Dethklok, Machine Head, All That Remains, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 20

Brulé: Red Nativity, Pikes Peak Center, Dec. 1

John Tesh, USAFA's Arnold Hall, Dec. 7

Boys Noize Live, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 18

  • Upcoming concerts here and around the region.

Readers also liked…

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

  • Broccoli Samurai @ Cervantes' Other Side

    • Fri., Dec. 9
  • 3 of a Kind @ Benny's Restaurant & Lounge

    • Fri., Dec. 9, 8 p.m.
  • Faith, Hope, and Love @ Wasson High School Auditorium

    • Sat., Dec. 10, 5-7 p.m. $15
  • Living Legends @ Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

    • Sun., Dec. 11
  • Red Fang @ Bluebird Theater

    • Tue., Dec. 13

Recent Comments

All content © Copyright 2016, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation