Favorite

Big Gigs 

Stevie Stone, Black Sheep, Sept. 26

Buckethead, Black Sheep, Sept. 27

The Offspring, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 27

Red Hot Chili Peppers, Pepsi Center, Denver, Sept. 27

Aaron Watson, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Sept. 27

Churchill, Black Sheep, Sept. 28

Delta Rae, Larimer Lounge, Denver, Sept. 28

Big Gigantic, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 29

Nick Lowe, L2 Arts and Culture Center, Denver, Sept. 29

Makaha Sons, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Sept. 29

Tomorrows Bad Seeds, Black Sheep, Sept. 29

Peter Gabriel, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 30

Owl City, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 2

The Features, Black Sheep, Oct. 3

Sound Remedy, Black Sheep, Oct. 4

Citizen Cope, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 5

RUN DMT, Black Sheep, Oct. 5

Less Than Jake, Black Sheep, Oct. 6

Corb Lund and the Hurtin' Albertans, Chico Basin Ranch, Peyton, Oct. 6

K.Flay, Black Sheep, Oct. 7

Waldo Canyon Fire Benefit Show, feat. Hoobastank, Black Sheep, Oct. 8

Abandon All Ships, Black Sheep, Oct. 9

Kimbra, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 10

Morning Parade, Triple Nickel Tavern, Oct. 10

Rockie Fresh, Black Sheep, Oct. 10

Aesop Rock, Black Sheep, Oct. 11

Houston Person, CC's Packard Hall, Oct. 11

Tannahill Weavers, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Oct. 12

Wolf Gang, Black Sheep, Oct. 12

Rahzel, Black Sheep, Oct. 13

Seether, Sick Puppies, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 13

The Bastard Suns, Black Sheep, Oct. 14

Break Science & Michal Menert, Black Sheep, Oct. 16

Madonna, Pepsi Center, Denver, Oct. 18

Deftones, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 19

Kelley Hunt, Crystola Roadhouse, Woodland Park, Oct. 19

Ian Anderson, Buell Theatre, Denver, Oct. 23

Don Williams, Pikes Peak Center, Oct. 23

Caspa, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 25

Phil Keaggy, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Oct. 25

Grace Potter & The Nocturnals, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 26

Beats Antique, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 27

Janiva Magness, Crystola Roadhouse, Woodland Park, Oct. 27

Primus, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 3

Sonar Tour, with Die Antwoord, Azari & III, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 7

Jackson Browne, Pikes Peak Center, Nov. 15

Nas and Ms. Lauryn Hill, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 16

Gramatik, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 17

Celtic Thunder, Pikes Peak Center, Nov. 18

Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Pepsi Center, Denver, Nov. 18

Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, Pepsi Center, Denver, Nov. 19

Dethklok, Machine Head, All That Remains, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 20

Brulé: Red Nativity, Pikes Peak Center, Dec. 1

NOFX, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 7

John Tesh, USAFA's Arnold Hall, Dec. 7

Eoto, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 8

Lamb of God, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 10

Boys Noize Live, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 18

  • Upcoming concerts here and around the region.

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All content © Copyright 2014, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation