Favorite

Major concerts in Colorado 

click to enlarge Wolf Parade guitarist Dan Boeckner brings his new band Operators to the Lost Lake Lounge on April 1. - SHERVIN LAINEZ
  • Shervin Lainez
  • Wolf Parade guitarist Dan Boeckner brings his new band Operators to the Lost Lake Lounge on April 1.

Brian Fallon and the Crowes, Summit Music Hall, Denver, March 23

Ceschi, Flux Capacitor, March 23

Fall Out Boy, Broadmoor World Arena, March 23

Pink Floyd Experience, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, March 23

SWMRS, Black Sheep, March 23

They Might Be Giants, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 23

Anuhea, Fox Theatre, Boulder, March 24

Head Wound City, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, March 24

Hieroglyphics, Black Sheep, March 24

White Denim, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 24

Everlast, Black Sheep, March 25

Growing Cold, Flux Capacitor, March 25

Into It. Over It., Marquis Theater, Denver, March 25

The Moses Jones Band, Stargazers Theatre, March 25

Rachel Platten, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 25

The River Arkansas, Ivywild School, March 25

The Elders, Stargazers Theatre, March 26

Everlast, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 26

Hieroglyphics, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, March 26

mc chris, Summit Music Hall, Denver, March 26

Bleubird, Flux Capacitor, March 27

Coheed & Cambria, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, March 27

mc chris, Black Sheep, March 27

Set It Off, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 27

Smile Empty Soul, Sunshine Studios, March 28

Trapt, Black Sheep, March 28

Black Tusk, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 29

Carrie Underwood, Broadmoor World Arena, March 29

Psychostick, Sunshine Studios, March 29

Sammy J, Black Sheep, March 29

Shannon and the Clams, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 29

Tinashe, Ogden Theatre, Denver, March 29

The Who, Pepsi Center, Denver, March 29

Adam Lambert, Paramount Theatre, Denver, March 30

Call of the Void, Flux Capacitor, March 30

Carrie Underwood, Pepsi Center, Denver, March 30

A Great Big World, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 30

Murder by Death, Black Sheep, March 30

Band of Heathens, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, March 31

Bruce Springsteen, Pepsi Center, Denver, March 31

Prometheus Piano Trio, The Mezzanine, March 31

The Queers, Black Sheep, March 31

SLIM, Rawkus, March 31

Dopapod, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 31-April 1

Bane, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 1

The Blind Pets, Flux Capacitor, April 1

Candyland, Rawkus, April 1

Felabration, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 1

Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 1

RAH, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 1

Warren Hayes, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 1

X, Summit Music Hall, Denver, April 1

Zoso – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, Stargazers Theatre, April 1

Chad Hates George, Flux Capacitor, April 2

Citizen, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 2

The Contortionist, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 2

Jantsen, Rawkus, April 2

Mobb Deep, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 2

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 2

Stephanie Bettman and Luke Halpin, Daniels Hall, Denver, April 2

X Ambassadors, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 2

René Marie, Dazzle Restaurant and Lounge, Denver, April 2-3

Jantsen, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 3

Three Commons, Flux Capacitor, April 3

Underoath, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 3

Vusi Mahlasela and Habib Koite, Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill, Denver, April 3

We the Kings, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 3

Charlie Parr, Hi-Dive, Denver, April 4

Justin Bieber, Pepsi Center, Denver, April 4

Ra Ra Riot, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 4

Slaves, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 4

Abbath, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 5

Carnifex, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 5

Decibel Magazine Tour 2016, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 5

Denzel Curry, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 5

Gary Clark Jr., Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 5

Lissie, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 5

Requake, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 5

Unearth, Black Sheep, April 5

Atlas Genius, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 6

Rita Wilson, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 6

Unearth, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 6

AuNaturAlice 13, The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver, April 7

Frank Solivan and Dirty Kitchen, Stargazers Theatre, April 7

Kitchen Dwellers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 7

Pete Yorn, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 7

Whitewater Ramble, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 7

William Singe, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 7

Ana Popovic, Stargazers Theatre, April 8

Jazz Is Phish, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 8

Mt Eden, Rawkus, April 8

MUTEMATH, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 8

Ostraca, Flux Capacitor, April 8

Peter Yarrow and Noel Paul Stookey, Paramount Theatre, Denver, April 8

Vibe Street, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 8

Ciara, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 9

DJ noDJ, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 9

Father John Misty, Ellie Caulkins Opera House, Denver, April 9

Headbang for the Highway: Battle of the Bands, Black Sheep, April 9

Machine Gun Kelly, Summit Music Hall, Denver, April 9

The Pegboard Nerds, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 9

Unwritten Law, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 9

Freddie Gibbs, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 10

Jeffrey Foucault, Friends House Concerts, April 10

Lil Bibby, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 10

Peter Murphy, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 10

Shaman's Harvest, Black Sheep, April 10

Unwritten Law, Black Sheep, April 10

Deer Tick, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 11

Elvis Costello, Paramount Theatre, Denver, April 11

Parov Stelar, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 11

Black Stone Cherry, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 12

Dave Barnes, The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver, April 12

The Front Bottoms, Black Sheep, April 12

Parachute, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 12

Lucinda Williams, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 12-13

Ben Miller Band, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 13

The Cave Singers, Black Sheep, April 13 Larimer Lounge, Denver, April 13

Iron Maiden, Pepsi Center, Denver, April 13

St Germain, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 13

ZZ Top, Pikes Peak Center, April 13

Diarrhea Planet, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 14

Flatbush Zombies, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 14

Wolf Alice, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 14

Bombino, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 15

Diarrhea Planet, Black Sheep, April 15

Hemlock, Sunshine Studios, April 15

Mark Erelli, Stargazers Theatre, April 15

Marshmello, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 15

The Movement, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 15

Paula Cole, Stargazers Theatre, April 15

Spag Heddy, Rawkus, April 15

Voodoo Glow Skulls, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 15

Basement, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 16

Cloud Cult, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 16

Curren$y, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 16

Judah & The Lion, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 16

Makana, Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill, Denver, April 16

Masta Ace, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 16

Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Black Sheep, April 16

Sound Remedy, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 16

Holy Holy, Summit Music Hall, Denver, April 17

Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 17

Lukas Graham, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 18

Highly Suspect, Black Sheep, April 20

Otep, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 20

Afroman, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 21

Fortunate Youth, Black Sheep, April 21

Highly Suspect, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 21

Alvin Risk, Rawkus, April 22

Candlebox, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 22

Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 22

Fortunate Youth, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 22

Jimkata, Larimer Lounge, Denver, April 22

Gin Wigmore, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 23

Half Moon Run, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 23

  • Operators at Lost Lake Lounge, and more.

Tags:

Readers also liked…

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

  • Cari Dell @ Gold Hill Liquor Store

    • Fri., Dec. 2, 5 p.m.
  • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy @ Memorial Hall

  • '70s Dance Party with Starburn @ Peak 31 @ Union Station

    • Fri., Dec. 2, 8 p.m.
  • Suga' Bear & the Show Time Band @ The Mezzanine

    • Fri., Dec. 2, 8:30 p.m.
  • Bullitt Breed @ Johnny's Navajo Hogan

    • Fri., Dec. 2, 9 p.m.

Recent Comments

All content © Copyright 2016, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation