Favorite

Major concerts in Colorado 

Big Gigs

click to enlarge Reggae legend Bunny Wailer plays the Ogden Theatre April 22.
  • Reggae legend Bunny Wailer plays the Ogden Theatre April 22.

Daniel Martin Moore, Ivywild School, April 20

Highly Suspect, Black Sheep, April 20

Otep, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 20

Ragged Union, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, April 20

SpaceGhostLxve, Civic Center Park, Denver, April 20

Afroman, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 21

Fortunate Youth, Black Sheep, April 21

Highly Suspect, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 21

Alvin Risk, Rawkus, April 22

Candlebox, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 22

Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 22

Fortunate Youth, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 22

Jimkata, Larimer Lounge, Denver, April 22

Texas Hippie Coalition, Black Sheep, April 22

Gin Wigmore, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 23

Half Moon Run, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 23

Madchild, Rawkus, April 23

The Long Run: Colorado's Tribute to the Eagles, Stargazers, April 23

Thy Art Is Murder, Black Sheep, April 23

Fear Factory, Summit Music Hall, Denver, April 24

Frightened Rabbit, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 24

J Boog, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 24

Peelander-Z, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 24

The Arcs, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 25

Deerhunter, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 25

Peelander-Z, Black Sheep, April 25

Comeback Kid, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 26

Foals, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 26

Illenium, Rawkus, April 26

40 Oz. to Freedom, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 27

Hit the Lights, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 27

Napalm Death, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 27

The Freeze, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 28

Kvelertak, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 28

Magic Man, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 28

The Mowgli's, Rawkus, April 28

Apocalyptica, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 29

Big Chocolate, Rawkus, April 29

L.A. Witch, Larimer Lounge, Denver, April 29

Spread the Word Music Festival, Quixote's True Blue, Denver, April 29-May 1

A-Mac DZ, Quixote's True Blue, Denver, April 30

Gent & Jawns, Rawkus, April 30

Natalia Lafourcade, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 30

Psymbionic, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 30

SHEL, Stargazers, April 30

Wild Nothing, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 30

'68, Black Sheep, May 1

Jadakiss, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 1

Lukas Graham, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 1

TANG, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 1

The 1975, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 2

Sun O))), Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 2

Behemoth, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 3

Decide, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 3

Dream Theater, Paramount Theatre, Denver, May 3

Say Anything, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 3

Social Repose, Black Sheep, May 3

Andy Mineo, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 4

Barry Manilow, Broadmoor World Arena, May 4

Easy Star All-Stars, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 4

J.WAIL, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 4

Nekrogoblikon, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 4

The Slackers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 4

Black Mountain, Black Sheep, May 5

Chris Stapleton, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, May 5-6

Jay Electronica, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 5

The Stuttering Ducks, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 5

Turkuaz, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 5

A Wilhelm Scream, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 5

ZHU, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 5

AMZY, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 6

Luca Turilli's Rhapsody, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 6

The Moderators, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 6

Twista, Sunshine Studios, May 6

Amon Amarth, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 7

Disciple, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 7

gLAdiator, Rawkus, May 7

Papadosio, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 7

Western Settings, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 7

The Rocket Summer, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 8

BØRNS, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 9

Davey Suicide, Black Sheep, May 9

Har Mar Superstar, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 10

Motograter, Sunshine Studios, May 10

Joker, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 11

Soulfly, Black Sheep, May 11

Father, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 12

Jonny Craig, Sunshine Studios, May 12

Lara Ruggles, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 12

Soulfly, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 12

Stooki Sound, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 12

Tori Kelly, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 12

Tortoise, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 12

American Standards, Flux Capacitor, May 13

Arise in Chaos, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 13

The Expendables, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 13

Jim Curry's Tribute to John Denver, Stargazers, May 13

Mac Lethal, Black Sheep, May 13

Mayer Hawthorne, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 13

Onry Ozzborn, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 13

Immortal Technique, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 13

Thievery Corporation, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 13

Blaqk Audio, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 14

Ca$h Out, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 14

Fighting the Phoenix, Black Sheep, May 14

Headhunters, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 14

Jedi Mind Tricks, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 14

The Little Ravens, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 14

Lucius, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 14

The Neighbourhood, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 14

Ovrfwrd, Sunshine Studios, May 14

Bad Company and Joe Walsh, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 15

The Expendables, Black Sheep, May 15

Mac Lethal, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 15

Memphis May Fire, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 15

Hatebreed, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 16

Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 16

Brian Jonestown Massacre, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 17

Disclosure, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 17

Dying Fetus, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 17

Titus Andronicus, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 17

Bass Physics, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 18

Dumpstaphunk, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 19

Megafauna, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, May 19

Mike Love, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 19

Baroness, Black Sheep, May 20

Built to Spill, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 20

Doomtree, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 20

The Drunken Frenchmen, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 20

Lil B, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 20

Red Fang, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 20

Red Tide Rising, Sunshine Studios, May 20

The Used, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 20-21

  • Reggae legend Bunny Wailer plays the Ogden Theatre April 22.

Readers also liked…

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

  • Local Metal Night @ Sunshine Studios

    • Fri., Dec. 2, 6 p.m. $8-$10
  • The BUS Band: Crosby, Stills & Nash Tribute @ Stargazers

    • Fri., Dec. 2, 8 p.m. $10-$15
    • Buy Tickets
  • Suga' Bear & the Show Time Band @ The Mezzanine

    • Fri., Dec. 2, 8:30 p.m.
  • Boondoggle Saints @ Peak Place Coffeehouse

    • Fri., Dec. 2, 7 p.m.
  • Bullitt Breed @ Johnny's Navajo Hogan

    • Fri., Dec. 2, 9 p.m.

Recent Comments

All content © Copyright 2016, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation