Favorite

Major concerts in Colorado 

Big Gigs

click to enlarge Peach Kelli Pop bring L.A. garage-pop to the hi-dive May 26. - JULIE PINZUR
  • Julie Pinzur
  • Peach Kelli Pop bring L.A. garage-pop to the hi-dive May 26.

Bass Physics, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 18

House of Renji, Zodiac Venue and Bar, May 18

Mike Love, Black Sheep, May 18

Acceptable Losses, Flux Capacitor, May 19

Dumpstaphunk, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 19

Megafauna, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, May 19

Mike Love, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 19

Baroness, Black Sheep, May 20

Built to Spill, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 20

Doomtree, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 20

The Drunken Frenchmen, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 20

Juz J, Peak 31, May 20

Lil B, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 20

Red Fang, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 20

Red Tide Rising, Sunshine Studios, May 20

Z-RO, Rawkus, May 20

The Used, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 20-21

Across the Atlantic, Sunshine Studios, May 21

Baroness, Larimer Street, Denver, May 21

Bumpin Uglies, Black Sheep, May 21

Dada Life, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 21

Pentagram, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 21

Rocket From the Crypt, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 21

Start Making Sense – Talking Heads Tribute, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 21

TECH N9NE, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, May 21

Whitey Morgan, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 21

Elephant Revival, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 22

Moodie Black, Flux Capacitor, May 22

Moonshine Bandits, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 22

Aesop Rock, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 23

Dangerkids, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 23

Brett Dennen, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 24

Nada Surf, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 24

Snarky Puppy, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 24

Chelsea Wolfe, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 25

Prong, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 25

Speedy Oritz, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 25

Florence + The Machine, Pepsi Center, Denver, May 26

Mudcrutch, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 26

Sole & DJ Pain1, Flux Capacitor, May 26

Voivod, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 26

Air Dubai, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 27

Amoramora, Mile High Saloon, May 27

B.o.B., Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 27

Eptic, Rawkus, May 27

The Kills, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 27

B.o.B, Rawkus, May 28

Celtic Women, Pikes Peak Center, May 28

Night Riots, Black Sheep, May 28

PVRIS, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 29

Sammie G, Black Sheep, May 29

Staghorn, Flux Capacitor, May 29

Amoramora, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 30

Subhumans, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 30

Fallujah, Black Sheep, May 31

HELLYEAH, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 31

Kaytranada, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 31

M83, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 31

Dreamers, Black Sheep, June 1

Striker, Sunshine Studios, June 1

The Disco Biscuits, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 1-3

The Buzzcocks, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 2

Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 2

Moreland & Arbuckle, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 2

Saints of Never After, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 2

Wednesday 13, Sunshine Studios, June 2

The California Honeydrops, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 3

Langhorne Slim & The Law, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 3-4

Millencolin, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 3

Racing on the Sun, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 3

Rebelution, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 3

Speaker of the House, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 3

The Congress, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 4

FLAG, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 4

Kaleo, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 4

Lacuna Coil, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 4

Ray Wylie Hubbard, Songbird Cellars, Pueblo, June 4

Shatterproof, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 4

Death by Stereo, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 5

Hour 24, Black Sheep, June 5

Leon Russell, Stargazers, June 5

Macklemore, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, June 5

Old 97's, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 5

If I Fail, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 6

Jesus Piece, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 7

Pierce the Veil, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 7

Tokyo Police Club, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 7

Amanda Cook, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 8

Azizi Gibson, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 8

Jason Ricci & The Bad Kind, Songbird Cellars, Pueblo, June 8

Koo Koo Kanga Roo, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 8

Prozak, Sunshine Studios, June 8

Soulja Boy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 8

Brit Floyd, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 9

Emblem3, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 9

Jon Stickley Trio, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 9

Katchafire, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 9

Local H, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 9

Lowjob, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 9

Cellador, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 10

Chrisette Michele, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 10

Dale Watson, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 10

Father, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 10

Gondwana, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 10

Lettuce, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 10

Royal Southern Brotherhood, Stargazers, June 10

Summer Jam XIX, Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, Englewood, June 10

A$AP Ferg, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 11

Chuck Mosley, Sunshine Studios, June 11

Everyone Orchestra, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 11

Haley Reinhart, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 11

Katchafire, Black Sheep, June 11

Modern Baseball, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 11

TrollPhace, Rawkus, June 11

Valient Thorr, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 11

The Polish Ambassador, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 12

She Wants Revenge, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 12

Holy White Hounds, Black Sheep, June 13

Joywave, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 13

Steely Dan, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 13

Ben Nichols, Black Sheep, June 14

Joe Purdy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 14

Joywave, Rawkus, June 14

Nautilus Pompilius, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 14

NOTHING, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 14

Caravan Palace, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 15

Damien Jurado & The Heavy Light, Black Sheep, June 15

Levels, Flux Capacitor, June 15

Ben Nichols, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 16

Damien Jurado & The Heavy Light, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 16

Authority Zero, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 17

Blue October, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 17

Cam'ron, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 17

Eliot Sumner, Black Sheep, June 17

Gordon Lightfoot, Paramount Theatre, Denver, June 17

Gramatik, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 17

Gutfest 8, Sunshine Studios, June 17-18

Authority Zero, Black Sheep, June 18

Calvin Hobbes, Rawkus, June 18

Ceelo Green, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 18

Hamhock, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 18

Robby Peoples, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 18

Tiger Army, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 18

  • Peach Kelli Pop bring L.A. garage-pop to the hi-dive May 26.

Readers also liked…

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

  • Chicago and The Doobie Brothers @ Red Rocks Amphitheatre

    • Tue., June 13
    • 1 going/interested
  • Big Sean @ Fillmore Auditorium

    • Tue., March 28
  • Smith House @ Stargazers

    • Sat., Jan. 28, 8 p.m.
  • Beethoven and Tchaikovsky @ Pikes Peak Center

    • Tickets start at $21
    • Buy Tickets
  • Jauz @ Ogden Theatre

    • Feb. 10-11

Recent Comments

All content © Copyright 2017, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation