Favorite

Major concerts in Colorado 

Big Gigs

Chelsea Wolfe, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 25

Prong, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 25

Speedy Oritz, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 25

The Flaming Lips and the Colorado Symphony, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 26

Florence + The Machine, Pepsi Center, Denver, May 26

Mudcrutch, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 26

Sole & DJ Pain1, Flux Capacitor, May 26

Voivod, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 26

Air Dubai, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 27

Amoramora, Mile High Saloon, May 27

B.o.B., Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 27

Eptic, Rawkus, May 27

The Kills, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 27

B.o.B, Rawkus, May 28

Celtic Women, Pikes Peak Center, May 28

Night Riots, Black Sheep, May 28

PVRIS, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 29

Sammie G, Black Sheep, May 29

Staghorn, Flux Capacitor, May 29

Amoramora, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 30

Subhumans, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 30

Fallujah, Black Sheep, May 31

HELLYEAH, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 31

Kaytranada, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 31

M83, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 31

Dreamers, Black Sheep, June 1

Striker, Sunshine Studios, June 1

The Disco Biscuits, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 1-3

click to enlarge Jamie xx is sharing a Red Rocks bill with Chromeo on June 2. - ANDERSPHOTO / SHUTTERSTOCK
  • Andersphoto / shutterstock
  • Jamie xx is sharing a Red Rocks bill with Chromeo on June 2.

The Buzzcocks, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 2

Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 2

Moreland & Arbuckle, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 2

Saints of Never After, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 2

Wednesday 13, Sunshine Studios, June 2

Bill Waltrous with the Swing Factory, Ute Pass Cultural Center, Woodland Park, June 3

The California Honeydrops, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 3

Millencolin, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 3

Racing on the Sun, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 3

Rebelution, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 3

Speaker of the House, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 3

Langhorne Slim & The Law, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 3-4

The Congress, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 4

FLAG, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 4

Kaleo, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 4

Lacuna Coil, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 4

Ray Wylie Hubbard, Songbird Cellars, Pueblo, June 4

Shatterproof, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 4

Wendy Clark Band, Civic Center Park, Denver, June 4

Death by Stereo, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 5

Hour 24, Black Sheep, June 5

Leon Russell, Stargazers, June 5

Macklemore, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, June 5

Old 97's, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 5

If I Fail, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 6

Jesus Piece, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 7

Pierce the Veil, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 7

Tokyo Police Club, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 7

Amanda Cook, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 8

Azizi Gibson, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 8

Jason Ricci & The Bad Kind, Songbird Cellars, Pueblo, June 8

Koo Koo Kanga Roo, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 8

Prozak, Sunshine Studios, June 8

Soulja Boy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 8

Brit Floyd, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 9

Emblem3, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 9

Jon Stickley Trio, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 9

Katchafire, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 9

Local H, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 9

Lowjob, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 9

Cellador, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 10

Chrisette Michele, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 10

Dale Watson, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 10

Father, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 10

Gondwana, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 10

Kevin MaC, Lone Tree Arts Center, Lone Tree, June 10

Lettuce, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 10

Ronny Cox, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake, June 10

Royal Southern Brotherhood, Stargazers, June 10

Summer Jam XIX, Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, Englewood, June 10

A$AP Ferg, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 11

Chuck Mosley, Sunshine Studios, June 11

Everyone Orchestra, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 11

Haley Reinhart, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 11

Katchafire, Black Sheep, June 11

Modern Baseball, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 11

TrollPhace, Rawkus, June 11

Valient Thorr, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 11

The Polish Ambassador, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 12

She Wants Revenge, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 12

Holy White Hounds, Black Sheep, June 13

Joywave, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 13

Steely Dan, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 13

Ben Nichols, Black Sheep, June 14

Joe Purdy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 14

Joywave, Rawkus, June 14

Nautilus Pompilius, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 14

NOTHING, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 14

Caravan Palace, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 15

Damien Jurado & The Heavy Light, Black Sheep, June 15

Levels, Flux Capacitor, June 15

Ben Nichols, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 16

Damien Jurado & The Heavy Light, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 16

DeVotchKa and The Colorado Symphony, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 16

Eliot Sumner, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, June 16

Authority Zero, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 17

Blue October, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 17

Cam'ron, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 17

Eliot Sumner, Black Sheep, June 17

Gordon Lightfoot, Paramount Theatre, Denver, June 17

Gramatik, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 17

Gutfest 8, Sunshine Studios, June 17-18

Authority Zero, Black Sheep, June 18

Calvin Hobbes, Rawkus, June 18

Ceelo Green, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 18

Hamhock, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 18

Robby Peoples, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 18

Tiger Army, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 18

The White Buffalo, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 19

Birdy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 20

Hinder, Black Sheep, June 20

Royce da 5'9", Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 20

Andy Black, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 21

John Carpenter, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 21

Missing Persons, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 21

Plague Vendor, Black Sheep, June 21

Slipknot, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 21

Act of Defiance, Black Sheep, June 22

Jay Roemer Band, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 22

The Accidentals, Songbird Cellars, Pueblo, June 23

Hopsin, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 23

Mimi Naja, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 23

Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Black Sheep, June 23

The Accidentals, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake, June 24

DJDS, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 24

The Growlers, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 24

Hell's Belles, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 24

Holy White Hounds, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 24

James McMurtry, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 24

Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 24

RXP's Summer Kick-Off Show, Black Sheep, June 24

Samantha Fish, Stargazers, June 24

Asking Alexandria, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, June 25

Barely Alive, Rawkus, June 25

Thrice, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 25

  • Jamie xx is sharing a Red Rocks bill with Chromeo on June 2.

Tags:

Readers also liked…

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Big Gigs

Popular Events

  • 3 of a Kind @ Benny's Restaurant & Lounge

    • Fri., Dec. 9, 8 p.m.
  • Craig Walter @ Red Martini

    • Fri., Dec. 23, 8 p.m.
  • Plies @ Ogden Theatre

    • Sun., Dec. 18
  • Faith, Hope, and Love @ Wasson High School Auditorium

    • Sat., Dec. 10, 5-7 p.m. $15
  • Living Legends @ Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

    • Sun., Dec. 11

Recent Comments

All content © Copyright 2016, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation