Favorite

Playing Around Listings 

Venue Directory
Ancient Mariner, 962 Manitou Ave., Manitou Springs, 685-5503

Antlers Hilton, 4 S. Cascade Ave., 473-5600

Benet Hill Center, 2577 N. Chelton Road, 633-3660

Benny's Restaurant & Lounge, 517 W. Colorado Ave., 634-9309

The Black Sheep, 2106 E. Platte Ave., 227-7625

Crystola Roadhouse, 20918 U.S. Hwy. 24, Crystola, 687-7879

Cucuru Gallery Caf, 2332 W. Colorado Ave., 520-9900

Diamond Deb's Bar, 919 Arcturus Drive, 475-1077

Dragon's Lair, 430 S. Circle Drive, 473-3900

Dublin House Sports Bar, 1850 Dominion Ave., 265-8820

Front Range Barbeque, 2330 W. Colorado Ave., 632-2596

It's a Grind Coffee House, 3236 Centennial Blvd., 635-2411

Jack Quinn's, 21 S. Tejon St., 385-0766

Kinfolks Mountain Shop, 950 Manitou Ave., Manitou Springs, 685-4433

The Margarita at PineCreek, 7350 Pine Creek Road, 598-8667

McCabe's Tavern, 520 S. Tejon St., 633-3300

Meadow Muffins, 2432 W. Colorado Ave., 633-0583

Mile High Saloon, 5943 Delmonico Drive, 548-9490

Mona Lisa's Wine Bar, 733 Manitou Ave., Manitou Springs, 685-0277

Murray Street Darts, 609 N. Murray Blvd., 573-0467

Navajo Hogan Roadhouse, 2817 N. Nevada Ave., 632-5490

On the Boulevard, 2855 N. Murray Blvd., 471-4424

Pinz Bowling Center, 855 S. Hwy. 105, Palmer Lake, 444-8487

Ritz Grill, 15 S. Tejon St., 635-8484

Shuga's, 702 S. Cascade Ave., 328-1412

Southside Johnny's, 528 S. Tejon St., 444-8487

Spirit Keeper, 11627 Black Forest Road, 495-3189

The Underground, 110 N. Nevada Ave., 578-7771

Walkabout Pub, 1919 E. Boulder St., 471-1188

Thursday
Ancient Mariner, Open Mic Night with Tim Zahn, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Antlers Hilton, Brad Bietry (piano), 6-9 p.m.

Benet Hill Center, Black Rose Acoustic Society Radio Oldies Jam, 7-9 p.m.

Diamond Deb's Bar, Rocky (acoustic), 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Front Range Barbeque, Open Mic & Jam Night hosted by Lucian, 8-10 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, Brian Clancy, 7:30 p.m.

Navajo Hogan Roadhouse, College Night with The Original Little Rascals, 8 p.m. to midnight.

On the Boulevard, DJ Chad, 9 p.m.

Ritz Grill, DJ Ron Perry, 9:30 p.m.

Shuga's, John-Alex Mason, 9 p.m.

Friday
Ancient Mariner, Maryann Louise and Joe King, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.

Benny's Restaurant and Lounge, Brickyard (blues, R&B, rock), 9 p.m.

The Black Sheep, Sanguine Addiction, Elision, Random Hero and In Elements, 7:30 p.m., $7.

Crystola Roadhouse, The Baddogs Band, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Diamond Deb's Bar, DJ Tony, 8 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

Dragon's Lair, Djywyzz (techno, house), 9 p.m. to 2 a.m., $3 after 10 p.m.

It's a Grind Coffee House, Alain le Lait, 7-10 p.m.

McCabe's Tavern, Jeremy Facknitz (originals, covers), 8 p.m. to midnight.

Mona Lisa's Wine Bar, Doug Zinn and Vivian Gail (jazz, contemporary), 6-9 p.m.

Murray Street Darts, Kaptiv and The Hayman Fire, 9 p.m., $3.

Navajo Hogan Roadhouse, Tommy Gallagher & Friends, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Ritz Grill, Arch Hooks (hits), 9:30 p.m.

The Underground, DJ Osyris (hip-hop, house), 9 p.m.

Walkabout Pub, 2NZ 4 U with Tom E, 8 p.m.

Saturday
Ancient Mariner, Julia & the Unexpecteds, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Antlers Hilton, Brad Bietry Jazz Group, 6-10 p.m.

Crystola Roadhouse, The Baddogs Band, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Cucuru Gallery Caf, Barbara of Mistura Bela (Brazilian), 6-9 p.m.

Diamond Deb's Bar, DJ Tony, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

It's a Grind Coffee House, Randy Witte, 7-10 p.m.

Kinfolks Mountain Shop, Brine Klinuh, 8-10 p.m.

Mile High Saloon, One Eyed Jacks, 9:30 p.m.

Navajo Hogan Roadhouse, Tommy Gallagher & Friends, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Pinz Bowling Center, Channel Cats, 8 p.m. to midnight.

The Underground, DJ Miss Sunshine (trance, house, R&B), 9 p.m.

Walkabout Pub, 2NZ 4 U with Tom E, 8 p.m.

Sunday
Ancient Mariner, Acid Jazz Jam (instruments, poets, singers), 8 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Dragon's Lair, R&B Old School night with Djywyzz (DJ), 8 p.m. to midnight, $3 after 10 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, Traditional Irish Session, 3-6 p.m.

On the Boulevard, DJ Chad, 9 p.m.

Navajo Hogan Roadhouse, Anything Goes Jam with Bill, Dewey, Joe and Friends, 7-11 p.m.

Southside Johnny's, Channel Cats, 6-10 p.m.

The Underground, Disco for the Damned Goth Night, 9 p.m.

Monday
Benny's Restaurant and Lounge, Open Mic Night with Jerry Roskin, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Shuga's, Grant Sabin, 9 p.m.

Tuesday
Antlers Hilton, Brad Bietry (piano), 6-9 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, County El Paso, 7 p.m.

McCabe's Tavern, "Whose Line Is It?" with The Felonious Monks Improv Comedy Troupe, 8 p.m., live requests with Kevin Rorke, 9:30 p.m.

Mile High Saloon, Jeremy Facknitz (originals, covers), 8-11 p.m.

Ritz Grill, Andy Clifton (acoustic), 9 p.m.

Wednesday
Antlers Hilton, Brad Bietry (piano), 6-9 p.m.

Front Range Barbeque, Grass it Up (bluegrass), 7:30 p.m.

Meadow Muffins, Open Mic Night with Jerry Roskin & Friends (music, comedy, poetry), 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Navajo Hogan Roadhouse, The Colorado Country Jam with Rick Jolley & Bobby Curtis, 7-11 p.m.

Ritz Grill, DJ Ron Perry, 9 p.m.

Spirit Keeper, Brent Larsen with Take It To the Limit, 7-11 p.m.

  • Where to find live music in the Colorado Springs area.

Readers also liked…

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Popular Events

  • Max & Iggor Cavalera @ Summit Music Hall

    • Sat., Feb. 25
  • Cosy Sheridan @ Black Forest Community Center

    • $5-$10
  • The Beatidudes @ Jives Coffee Lounge

  • Justus League @ Playing Field Sports Bar

  • The Martini Shot @ SouthSide Johnny's

    • Sat., Feb. 25, 9 p.m.

Recent Comments

All content © Copyright 2017, The Colorado Springs Independent   |   Website powered by Foundation