Favorite

Bar and club gigs in the region 

Venue directory

Wednesday 2/24

Belle's Lounge, DJ Warzone & Saint Seven (dance), 10 p.m.

Cleats Bar & Grill East, MossJam Open Mic Jam, 7:30 p.m.

Front Range Barbeque, Woodshed Red (bluegrass), 7:30 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, Al Chesis and Joe Sciallo Band (blues), 7 p.m.

Kinfolks, Open Mic Night with Matt Hollensbe, 7 p.m.

Margarita at PineCreek, Crystal and the Curious (jazz), 6:30 p.m.

Studio A64, Open Mic, 9 p.m.

Thirsty Parrot, Colorado Springs Contemporary Jazz Big Band, 6 p.m.

Ute Inn, Open Mic, 7 p.m.

Woodland Park Country Lodge, Kim E. Cox (indie), 6 p.m.

Thursday 2/25

Ancient Mariner, Acoustic Jam with Mike Nelson & Friends (acoustic), 8 p.m.

Bar Louie, Lionel Young (blues), 9 p.m.

Belle's Lounge, Thursdays On Ice with DJ MixedSignals (dance), 10 p.m.

Benny's, Jerry Roskin Jam (open mic), 8 p.m.

Black Sheep, The Ready Set, Manic, Why They Fight, Redisyn (rock/pop), 6 p.m., $14-$16.

Colorado Springs Senior Center, Black Rose Acoustic Society Swing Jam (jazz), 7 p.m.

Crystola Roadhouse, Jim Glover (acoustic), 6 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, Brian Clancy Pub Sing-Along (folk), 7:30 p.m.

Rico's, Susan Rissman and John Wise (blues), 7 p.m.

Songbird Cellars – Pueblo, Smooth Hound Smith (Americana), 7 p.m., $7.

SouthSide Johnny's, Start the Weekend Early with The Old Souls (blues), 7:30 p.m.

Speak Easy Vape Lounge, Mental Floss Open Mic/Open Jam featuring Elephant Pajamas, 8 p.m.

Villa Palmer Lake, Open Mic, 8-10 p.m.

Woodland Park Country Lodge, Cary Carpenter (acoustic), 6 p.m.

click to enlarge Dylan LeBlanc, who'll play Ivywild Friday, stares meaningfully at the top of this page.
  • Dylan LeBlanc, who'll play Ivywild Friday, stares meaningfully at the top of this page.

Friday 2/26

Ancient Mariner, Mule Train Express (blues), 9 p.m.

Belle's Lounge, Fetish Fridays with DJ Thrill and Jackie Tramel (hip-hop), 10 p.m.

Benny's, Arch Hooks (blues), 8 p.m.

Black Forest Community Center, Colorado College Bluegrass Ensemble, 7 p.m., $5-$10.

Black Sheep, STRFKR, Com Truise (indie), 8 p.m., $17-$20.

Crystola Roadhouse, F-150 (rock/pop), 7 p.m.

Frankie's Bar & Grill, DJ Trivia with Party Pro DJ (dance), 7 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, Tribe (blues), 8 p.m.

Kinfolks, The Cold Heart Revival, The Facehole Yogis (Americana), 8 p.m.

La Taverne, Lewis Mock and La Taverne Orchestra (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.

The Mezzanine, Bryant Jones (jazz), 4 p.m.

My Club 420, Open Mic and Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Rawkus, Mike Czech, GHoST, T-Wreks, Matt Who (dance), 8:30 p.m., $10.

Sacred Grounds, Lindsay Facknitz (acoustic), 6:30 p.m.

Sonterra, John Stone (acoustic), 6 p.m.

Woodland Park Country Lodge, Howie (acoustic), 6 p.m.

Saturday 2/27

Ancient Mariner, Jim Cowell with Ted and James Galloway (blues), 9 p.m.

Back East Bar & Grill – Monument, Suga' Bear & the Show Time Band (R&B), 8:30 p.m.

Belle's Lounge, Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Benny's, Trailer Park Casanovas (rock/pop), 8 p.m.

Colorado Springs Therapeutic Riding Center, Exit West (country), 7 p.m., donation.

Crystola Roadhouse, J. Miller Band (Americana), 8 p.m.

Graner Music – Barnes, Black Rose Acoustic Society Kids' Jam (acoustic), 10 a.m.

Jack Quinn's, Juice of the Barley (world), 8 p.m.

Johnny's Navajo Hogan, Starburn (rock/pop), 9 p.m.

Kinfolks, Key of Joy (folk), 8 p.m.

La Taverne, Lewis Mock and La Taverne Orchestra (rock/pop), 8 p.m.

Lounge in the Village, One Night Stand (rock/pop), 8 p.m.

The Mezzanine, Wrestle With Jimmy (rock/pop), 9 p.m., $10.

The Public House, Mikel Lee (acoustic), 9 p.m.

Rawkus, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Apashe, Dabin (dance), 8:30 p.m., $12-$15.

Royal Castle Lounge & Grill, Vibes Saturdays with DJ Luchy (hip-hop), 9:30 p.m.

Sonterra, John Stone (acoustic), 6 p.m.

Speak Easy Vape Lounge, ColoradoRAP Battle (hip-hop), 9:30 p.m.

Subterranean Nightclub, Freak Out with Creatures, DJ Bear and DJ Obskur (dance), 9 p.m., $5-$10.

Underground, Time Warp with DJ Wolfie (dance), 10:30 p.m., $5.

Ute Inn, Cari Dell Trio (rock/pop), 8 p.m.

Woodland Park Country Lodge, Karaoke, 6 p.m.

Sunday 2/28

Crystola Roadhouse, J. Miller Band (Americana), 3 p.m.

Flux Capacitor, Asa Martin, Tejon St. Corner Thieves, Foul Play (folk), 8 p.m., donation.

Gold Camp Brewing Company, Lost Joe (folk), 4 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, Traditional Irish Session (world), 3 p.m.

La Taverne, Lewis Mock and La Taverne Orchestra (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.

Mother Muff's, Easy Like Sunday Morning West Side Musical Brunch (blues), 11 a.m.

Monday 2/29

Black Sheep, Abigail Williams, ICEDKING, Circaic (metal), 7 p.m.

Crystola Roadhouse, F-150 (rock/pop), 5 p.m.

Flux Capacitor, BLXPLTN, Minus Well, The Youthful Nothings, A Bad Night for a Hero (rock/pop), 8 p.m., donation.

Mother Muff's, Monday Night Jam hosted by The Barrel House String Band and other musical guests (bluegrass), 7 p.m.

Zodiac, Open Mic hosted by Andrea Stone, 8 p.m.

Tuesday 3/1

Alchemy, Jesse Cotton Stone (blues), 9 p.m.

Belle's Lounge, DJ Doug, feat. 44 Double D (dance), 10 p.m.

Benny's, Sweet T's Rude Blues Jam (blues), 7 p.m.

Townhouse, Electric Acoustic Jam, 9 p.m.

Readers also liked…

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Concerts

All content © Copyright 2017, The Colorado Springs Independent

Website powered by Foundation