Favorite

Major concerts in Colorado 

click to enlarge Le1f brings his "riot boi' pride to Cervantes' Other Side Monday.
  • Le1f brings his "riot boi' pride to Cervantes' Other Side Monday.

Charlie Puth, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 9

My Pizza My World, Flux Capacitor, March 9

P.O.D., Black Sheep, March 9

Cabinet, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 10

Channel 3, Black Sheep, March 10

Jackie Greene, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 10

Jake Shimabukuro, Boulder Theater, Boulder, March 10

Larry and His Flask, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 10

Dave Tamkin, Englewood Civic Center, Englewood, March 11

Eos, Flux Capacitor, March 11

Finish Ticket, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 11

Jake Shimabukuro, Stargazers Theatre, March 11

LOUDPVCK, Rawkus, March 11

Ty Segall, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 11

Joey Porter's Shady Business, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, March 11-13

Flaural, Flux Capacitor, March 12

Grass It Up, Western Jubilee Recording Company, March 12

Haywire, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 12

Hey Marseilles, Ivywild School, March 12

Michal Menert & The Pretty Fantastics, Rawkus, March 12

New Politics, Black Sheep, March 12

Pusha T, Ogden Theatre, Denver, March 12

Shinedown, Colorado Springs City Auditorium, March 12

Trout Steak Revival, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 12

Penny and Sparrow, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 13

Sound of Ceres, Ivywild School, March 13

Dorothy Shaw Bell Choir, Sangre de Cristo Arts Center, Pueblo, March 13

Against the Grain, Flux Capacitor, March 14

August Burns Red, Summit Music Hall, Denver, March 14

Bongzilla, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 15

Common Kings, Fox Theatre, Boulder, March 15

Corina Corina, Flux Capacitor, March 15

Daughter, Ogden Theatre, Denver, March 15

Future, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, March 15

Nightwish, Colorado Springs City Auditorium, March 15

Palaye Royale, Black Sheep, March 15

Born of Osiris, Summit Music Hall, Denver, March 16

Agitate, Flux Capacitor, March 17

Turner Jackson, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 17

Melissa Aldana Trio, Dazzle Restaurant and Lounge, Denver, March 17-18

Butcher Babies, Sunshine Studios, March 18

Gumbo le Funque, Dazzle Restaurant and Lounge, Denver, March 18

Kirko Bangz, Rawkus, March 18

SIMO, Black Sheep, March 18

Intronaut, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 19

Koffin Kats, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 19

Mark Benevento, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, March 19

M!M0SA, Rawkus, March 19

One-Eyed Doll, Sunshine Studios, March 19

Pop Evil, Black Sheep, March 19

Bermuda, Flux Capacitor, March 20

Puscifer, Pikes Peak Center, March 20

Escape the Fate, Black Sheep, March 21

Mothers, Flux Capacitor, March 21

A Lot Like Birds, Black Sheep, March 22

Magma, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 22

Orthodox, Flux Capacitor, March 22

Brian Fallon and the Crowes, Summit Music Hall, Denver, March 23

Ceschi, Flux Capacitor, March 23

Fall Out Boy, Broadmoor World Arena, March 23

Pink Floyd Experience, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, March 23

SWMRS, Black Sheep, March 23

They Might Be Giants, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 23

Anuhea, Fox Theatre, Boulder, March 24

Head Wound City, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, March 24

Hieroglyphics, Black Sheep, March 24

White Denim, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 24

Everlast, Black Sheep, March 25

Into It. Over It., Marquis Theater, Denver, March 25

The Moses Jones Band, Stargazers Theatre, March 25

Rachel Platten, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 25

The Elders, Stargazers Theatre, March 26

Everlast, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 26

Hieroglyphics, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, March 26

mc chris, Summit Music Hall, Denver, March 26

Bleubird, Flux Capacitor, March 27

Coheed & Cambria, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, March 27

mc chris, Black Sheep, March 27

Set It Off, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 27

Smile Empty Soul, Sunshine Studios, March 28

Trapt, Black Sheep, March 28

Black Tusk, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 29

Carrie Underwood, Broadmoor World Arena, March 29

Psychostick, Sunshine Studios, March 29

Sammy J, Black Sheep, March 29

Shannon and the Clams, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 29

Tinashe, Ogden Theatre, Denver, March 29

The Who, Pepsi Center, Denver, March 29

Adam Lambert, Paramount Theatre, Denver, March 30

Carrie Underwood, Pepsi Center, Denver, March 30

A Great Big World, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 30

Murder by Death, Black Sheep, March 30

Bruce Springsteen, Pepsi Center, Denver, March 31

The Queers, Black Sheep, March 31

SLIM, Rawkus, March 31

Dopapod, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 31-April 1

Bane, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 1

Candyland, Rawkus, April 1

Felabration, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 1

Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 1

RAH, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 1

Warren Hayes, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 1

X, Summit Music Hall, Denver, April 1

Zoso – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, Stargazers Theatre, April 1

Citizen, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 2

The Contortionist, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 2

Jantsen, Rawkus, April 2

Mobb Deep, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 2

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 2

X Ambassadors, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 2

Jantsen, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 3

Underoath, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 3

We The Kings, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 3

Charlie Parr, Hi-Dive, Denver, April 4

Justin Bieber, Pepsi Center, Denver, April 4

Ra Ra Riot, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 4

Slaves, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 4

Abbath, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 5

Carnifex, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 5

Abbath, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 5

Denzel Curry, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 5

Gary Clark Jr., Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 5

Lissie, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 5

Requake, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 5

Unearth, Black Sheep, April 5

Atlas Genius, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 6

Rita Wilson, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 6

Unearth, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 6

Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen, Stargazers Theatre, April 7

Kitchen Dwellers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 7

Pete Yorn, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 7

Whitewater Ramble, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 7

William Singe, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 7

Ana Popovic, Stargazers Theatre, April 8

Jazz Is Phish, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 8

Mt Eden, Rawkus, April 8

MUTEMATH, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 8

Ostraca, Flux Capacitor, April 8

Peter Yarrow and Noel Paul Stookey, Paramount Theatre, Denver, April 8

Vibe Street, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 8

Ciara, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 9

DJ noDJ, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 9

Father John Misty, Ellie Caulkins Opera House, Denver, April 9

Headbang for the Highway: Battle of the Bands, Black Sheep, April 9

Machine Gun Kelly, Summit Music Hall, Denver, April 9

The Pegboard Nerds, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 9

Unwritten Law, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 9

Tags:

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Concerts

All content © Copyright 2017, The Colorado Springs Independent

Website powered by Foundation