Favorite

Major concerts in Colorado 

click to enlarge Dance-pop duo Chairlift come to the Gothic Theatre March 29.
  • Dance-pop duo Chairlift come to the Gothic Theatre March 29.

Born of Osiris, Summit Music Hall, Denver, March 16

Agitate, Flux Capacitor, March 17

Turner Jackson, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 17

Melissa Aldana Trio, Dazzle Restaurant and Lounge, Denver, March 17-18

Butcher Babies, Sunshine Studios, March 18

Gumbo le Funque, Dazzle Restaurant and Lounge, Denver, March 18

Kirko Bangz, Rawkus, March 18

Olivia Mainville & the Aquatic Troupe, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake, March 18

SIMO, Black Sheep, March 18

Intronaut, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 19

Koffin Kats, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 19

Mark Benevento, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, March 19

M!M0SA, Rawkus, March 19

One-Eyed Doll, Sunshine Studios, March 19

Pop Evil, Black Sheep, March 19

Bermuda, Flux Capacitor, March 20

Puscifer, Pikes Peak Center, March 20

Escape the Fate, Black Sheep, March 21

Mothers, Flux Capacitor, March 21

The Frights, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, March 22

A Lot Like Birds, Black Sheep, March 22

Magma, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 22

Orthodox, Flux Capacitor, March 22

Brian Fallon and the Crowes, Summit Music Hall, Denver, March 23

Ceschi, Flux Capacitor, March 23

Fall Out Boy, Broadmoor World Arena, March 23

Pink Floyd Experience, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, March 23

SWMRS, Black Sheep, March 23

They Might Be Giants, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 23

Anuhea, Fox Theatre, Boulder, March 24

Head Wound City, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, March 24

Hieroglyphics, Black Sheep, March 24

White Denim, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 24

Everlast, Black Sheep, March 25

Into It. Over It., Marquis Theater, Denver, March 25

The Moses Jones Band, Stargazers Theatre, March 25

Rachel Platten, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, March 25

The River Arkansas, Ivywild School, March 25

The Elders, Stargazers Theatre, March 26

Everlast, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 26

Hieroglyphics, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, March 26

mc chris, Summit Music Hall, Denver, March 26

Bleubird, Flux Capacitor, March 27

Coheed & Cambria, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, March 27

mc chris, Black Sheep, March 27

Set It Off, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 27

Smile Empty Soul, Sunshine Studios, March 28

Trapt, Black Sheep, March 28

Black Tusk, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 29

Carrie Underwood, Broadmoor World Arena, March 29

Psychostick, Sunshine Studios, March 29

Sammy J, Black Sheep, March 29

Shannon and the Clams, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 29

Tinashe, Ogden Theatre, Denver, March 29

The Who, Pepsi Center, Denver, March 29

Adam Lambert, Paramount Theatre, Denver, March 30

Carrie Underwood, Pepsi Center, Denver, March 30

A Great Big World, Marquis Theater, Denver, March 30

Murder By Death, Black Sheep, March 30

Bruce Springsteen, Pepsi Center, Denver, March 31

The Queers, Black Sheep, March 31

SLIM, Rawkus, March 31

Dopapod, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 31-April 1

Bane, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 1

Candyland, Rawkus, April 1

Felabration, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 1

Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 1

RAH, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 1

Warren Hayes, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 1

X, Summit Music Hall, Denver, April 1

Zoso – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, Stargazers Theatre, April 1

Citizen, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 2

The Contortionist, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 2

Jantsen, Rawkus, April 2

Mobb Deep, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 2

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 2

X Ambassadors, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 2

Jantsen, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 3

Underoath, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 3

Vusi Mahlasela and Habib Koite, Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill, Denver, April 3

We the Kings, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 3

Charlie Parr, Hi-Dive, Denver, April 4

Justin Bieber, Pepsi Center, Denver, April 4

Ra Ra Riot, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 4

Slaves, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 4

Abbath, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 5

Carnifex, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 5

Decibel Magazine Tour 2016, feat. Abbath, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 5

Denzel Curry, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 5

Gary Clark Jr., Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 5

Lissie, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 5

Requake, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 5

Unearth, Black Sheep, April 5

Atlas Genius, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 6

Rita Wilson, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 6

Unearth, Black Sheep, April 5 Unearth, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 6

Frank Solivan and Dirty Kitchen, Stargazers Theatre, April 7

Kitchen Dwellers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 7

Pete Yorn, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 7

Whitewater Ramble, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 7

William Singe, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 7

Ana Popovic, Stargazers Theatre, April 8

Jazz Is Phish, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 8

Mt Eden, Rawkus, April 8

MUTEMATH, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 8

Ostraca, Flux Capacitor, April 8

Peter Yarrow and Noel Paul Stookey, Paramount Theatre, Denver, April 8

Vibe Street, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 8

Ciara, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 9

DJ noDJ, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 9

Father John Misty, Ellie Caulkins Opera House, Denver, April 9

Headbang for the Highway: Battle of the Bands, Black Sheep, April 9

Machine Gun Kelly, Summit Music Hall, Denver, April 9

The Pegboard Nerds, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 9

Unwritten Law, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 9

Freddie Gibbs, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 10

Jerry Foucault, Friends House Concerts, April 10

Lil Bibby, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 10

Peter Murphy, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 10

Shaman's Harvest, Black Sheep, April 10

Unwritten Law, Black Sheep, April 10

Deer Tick, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 11

Elvis Costello, Paramount Theatre, Denver, April 11

Parov Stelar, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 11

Black Stone Cherry, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 12

Dave Barnes, The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver, April 12

The Front Bottoms, Black Sheep, April 12

Parachute, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 12

Lucinda Williams, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 12-13

Ben Miller Band, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 13

The Cave Singers, Black Sheep, April 13 Larimer Lounge, Denver, April 13

Iron Maiden, Pepsi Center, Denver, April 13

St Germain, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 13

ZZ Top, Pikes Peak Center, April 13

Diarrhea Planet, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 14

Flatbush Zombies, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 14

Wolf Alice, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 14

Bombino, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 15

Diarrhea Planet, Black Sheep, April 15

Hemlock, Sunshine Studios, April 15

Marshmello, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 15

The Movement, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 15

Paula Cole, Stargazers Theatre, April 15

Spag Heddy, Rawkus, April 15

Voodoo Glow Skulls, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 15

Basement, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 16

Cloud Cult, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 16

Curren$y, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 16

Judah & The Lion, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 16

Makana, Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill, Denver, April 16

Masta Ace, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 16

Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Black Sheep, April 16

Sound Remedy, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 16

Tags:

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Concerts

All content © Copyright 2017, The Colorado Springs Independent

Website powered by Foundation