Favorite

Major concerts in Colorado 

Big Gigs

click to enlarge Red Rocks has recruited Method Man and Redman as the headliners for its '420 Eve on the Rocks' celebration.
  • Red Rocks has recruited Method Man and Redman as the headliners for its '420 Eve on the Rocks' celebration.

Major concerts in Colorado

Ben Miller Band, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 13

The Cave Singers, Black Sheep, April 13

Iron Maiden, Pepsi Center, Denver, April 13

Lucinda Williams, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 13

St Germain, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 13

ZZ Top, Pikes Peak Center, April 13

The Cave Singers, Larimer Lounge, Denver, April 14

Diarrhea Planet, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 14

Flatbush Zombies, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 14

Wolf Alice, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 14

Bombino, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 15

Carolyn Martin, Lakewood Cultural Center, Lakewood, April 15

Diarrhea Planet, Black Sheep, April 15

Hemlock, Sunshine Studios, April 15

Marshmello, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 15

The Movement, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 15

Paula Cole, Stargazers, April 15

Spag Heddy, Rawkus, April 15

Stephanie Bettman and Luke Halpin, Englewood Civic Center, Englewood, April 15

Voodoo Glow Skulls, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 15

Basement, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 16

Cloud Cult, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 16

Curren$y, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 16

John Underwood, Flux Capacitor, April 16

Judah & The Lion, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 16

Makana, Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill, Denver, April 16

Mark Erelli, The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver, April 16

Masta Ace, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 16

Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Black Sheep, April 16

Sound Remedy, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 16

Styles&Complete, Rawkus, April 16

Holy Holy, Summit Music Hall, Denver, April 17

Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 17

Spose, Black Sheep, April 17

Darkness Divided, Black Sheep, April 18

Daniel Martin Moore, Ivywild School, April 20

Highly Suspect, Black Sheep, April 20

Otep, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 20

Ragged Union, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, April 20

SpaceGhostLxve, Civic Center Park, Denver, April 20

Afroman, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, April 21

Fortunate Youth, Black Sheep, April 21

Highly Suspect, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 21

Alvin Risk, Rawkus, April 22

Candlebox, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 22

Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 22

Fortunate Youth, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 22

Jimkata, Larimer Lounge, Denver, April 22

Texas Hippie Coalition, Black Sheep, April 22

Gin Wigmore, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 23

Half Moon Run, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 23

Madchild, Rawkus, April 23

The Long Run: Colorado's Tribute to the Eagles, Stargazers, April 23

Thy Art Is Murder, Black Sheep, April 23

Fear Factory, Summit Music Hall, Denver, April 24

Frightened Rabbit, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 24

J Boog, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 24

Peelander-Z, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 24

The Arcs, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 25

Deerhunter, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 25

Peelander-Z, Black Sheep, April 25

Comeback Kid, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 26

Foals, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 26

Illenium, Rawkus, April 26

40 Oz. To Freedom, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, April 27

Hit The Lights, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 27

Napalm Death, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 27

The Freeze, Marquis Theater, Denver, April 28

Kvelertak, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 28

Magic Man, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, April 28

The Mowgli's, Rawkus, April 28

Apocalyptica, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 29

Big Chocolate, Rawkus, April 29

L.A. Witch, Larimer Lounge, Denver, April 29

Spread the Word Music Festival, Quixote's True Blue, Denver, April 29-May 1

Gent & Jawns, Rawkus, April 30

Natalia Lafourcade, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 30

SHEL, Stargazers, April 30

Wild Nothing, Bluebird Theater, Denver, April 30

'68, Black Sheep, May 1

Jadakiss, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 1

Lukas Graham, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 1

TANG, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 1

The 1975, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 2

Sun O))), Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 2

Behemoth, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 3

Decide, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 3

Dream Theater, Paramount Theatre, Denver, May 3

Say Anything, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 3

Social Repose, Black Sheep, May 3

Andy Mineo, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 4

Easy Star All-Stars, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 4

J.WAIL, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 4

Nekrogoblikon, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 4

The Slackers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 4

Black Mountain, Black Sheep, May 5

Jay Electronica, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 5

The Stuttering Ducks, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 5

Turkuaz, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 5

A Wilhelm Scream, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 5

ZHU, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 5

Chris Stapleton, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, May 5-6

AMZY, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 6

Luca Turilli's Rhapsody, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 6

The Moderators, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 6

Twista, Sunshine Studios, May 6

Amon Amarth, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 7

Disciple, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 7

gLAdiator, Rawkus, May 7

Papadosio, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 7

Western Settings, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 7

The Rocket Summer, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 8

BØRNS, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 9

Davey Suicide, Black Sheep, May 9

Har Mar Superstar, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 10

Motograter, Sunshine Studios, May 10

Joker, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 11

Soulfly, Black Sheep, May 11

Father, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, May 12

Jonny Craig, Sunshine Studios, May 12

Lara Ruggles, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 12

Soulfly, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 12

Stooki Sound, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 12

Tori Kelly, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 12

Tortoise, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 12

American Standards, Flux Capacitor, May 13

Arise in Chaos, Summit Music Hall, Denver, May 13

The Expendables, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, May 13

Immortal Technique, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 13

Jim Curry's Tribute To John Denver, Stargazers, May 13

Mac Lethal, Black Sheep, May 13

Mayer Hawthorne, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 13

Onry Ozzborn, Marquis Theater, Denver, May 13

Thievery Corporation, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 13

Immortal Technique, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, May 13 •

Tags:

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Concerts

All content © Copyright 2017, The Colorado Springs Independent

Website powered by Foundation