Favorite

Major concerts in Colorado 

Big Gigs

click to enlarge Lady Antebellum will headline Friday at the Greeley Stampede. - DANIEL M. SILVA / SHUTTERSTOCK.COM
  • Daniel M. Silva / Shutterstock.com
  • Lady Antebellum will headline Friday at the Greeley Stampede.

Caravan Palace, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 15

Damien Jurado & The Heavy Light, Black Sheep, June 15

Levels, Flux Capacitor, June 15

Ben Nichols, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 16

Damien Jurado & The Heavy Light, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 16

DeVotchKa and The Colorado Symphony, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 16

Eliot Sumner, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, June 16

Authority Zero, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 17

Blue October, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 17

Cam'ron, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 17

Eliot Sumner, Black Sheep, June 17

Gordon Lightfoot, Paramount Theatre, Denver, June 17

Gramatik, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 17

Live at the Fillmore, Quixote's True Blue, Denver, June 17

Scieze, Flux Capacitor, June 17

Sikdope, Rawkus, June 17

Gutfest 8, Sunshine Studios, June 17-18

After Midnight, Denver Center for Performing Arts, Denver, June 18

Authority Zero, Black Sheep, June 18

Calvin Hobbes, Rawkus, June 18

Ceelo Green, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 18

Hamhock, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 18

Robby Peoples, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 18

Tiger Army, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 18

The White Buffalo, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 19

Birdy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 20

Hinder, Black Sheep, June 20

Royce da 5'9", Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 20

Andy Black, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 21

John Carpenter, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 21

Missing Persons, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 21

Plague Vendor, Black Sheep, June 21

Slipknot, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 21

Act of Defiance, Black Sheep, June 22

Jay Roemer Band, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 22

The Accidentals, Songbird Cellars, Pueblo, June 23

Hopsin, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, June 23

Mimi Naja, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 23

Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Black Sheep, June 23

The Accidentals, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake, June 24

Afroman, Rawkus, June 24

DJDS, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 24

The Growlers, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 24

Hell's Belles, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 24

Holy White Hounds, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 24

James McMurtry, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 24

Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 24

RXP's Summer Kick-Off Show, Black Sheep, June 24

Samantha Fish, Stargazers, June 24

Asking Alexandria, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, June 25

Barely Alive, Rawkus, June 25

Thrice, Summit Music Hall, Denver, June 25

Bas, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, June 26

Medic, Marquis Theater, Denver, June 26

Us the Duo, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 26

Sublime with Rome, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 27

This Is Me Breathing, Flux Capacitor, June 27

Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 28

Bubba Sparxxx, Rawkus, June 28

Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band, Paramount Theatre, Denver, June 28

Peter Bjorn and John, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 29

Castle, Flux Capacitor, June 30

The Drunken Hearts, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 30

The Animal in Me, Black Sheep, July 1

Beats Antique, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 1

Casey Veggies, Summit Music Hall, Denver, July 1

Dark Star Orchestra, Ogden Theatre, Denver, July 1

Janet Jackson, Pepsi Center, Denver, July 1

NME (No More Excuses), Marquis Theater, Denver, July 1

Rumpke Mountain Boys, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 1

Boombox Cartel, Rawkus, July 2

Eric Kranso, Fox Theatre, Boulder, July 2

InAeona, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 2

Selena Gomez, Pepsi Center, Denver, July 2

TNERTLE, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 2

Umphrey's McGee, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 2-3

The Bad Ideas, Flux Capacitor, July 3

Joey Fatts, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 3

Brian Fallon & the Crowes, Summit Music Hall, Denver, July 4

Colorado Symphony, Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, Englewood, July 4

The Queers, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 5

Dashboard Confessional and Taking Back Sunday, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 6

The Party People, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 6

Sons of Texas, Black Sheep, July 6

The Sheepdogs, Black Sheep, July 7

Aeterna Reverie, Black Sheep, July 8

The Falcon, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 8

Greener Grounds, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 8

Paul Wall, Rawkus, July 8

Global Dance Festival, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 8-10

Colorado Symphony, Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, Arvada, July 9

Dragged into Sunlight, Bluebird Theater, Denver, July 9

I Set My Friends on Fire, Sunshine Studios, July 9

Otherwise, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 9

Nicky Jam, Pepsi Center, Denver, July 10

SWMRS, Black Sheep, July 11

Sting and Peter Gabriel, Pepsi Center, Denver, July 12

The Temperance Movement, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 12

The English Beat, Ogden Theatre, Denver, July 13

Kutt Calhoun, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 13

The Plot in You, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 13

Spawnbreezie, Black Sheep, July 13

Stephen Marley, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, July 13

Alexander Jean, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 14

Galactic, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 14

Kutt Calhoun, Black Sheep, July 14

Arkaik, Sunshine Studios, July 15

Demolisher, Black Sheep, July 15

Falls of Rauros, Flux Capacitor, July 15

Shwayze, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 15

Spawnbreezie, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 15

Streetlight Manifesto, Ogden Theatre, Denver, July 15 •

  • Lady Antebellum will headline the Greeley Stampede June 17.

Tags:

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

All content © Copyright 2017, The Colorado Springs Independent

Website powered by Foundation