Favorite

Major concerts in Colorado 

Big Gigs

click to enlarge The Fray play the Divide Music Festival in Winter Park July 24. - ANTHONY MOONEY/SHUTTERSTOCK.COM
  • Anthony Mooney/Shutterstock.com
  • The Fray play the Divide Music Festival in Winter Park July 24.

The English Beat, Ogden Theatre, Denver, July 13

Kutt Calhoun, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 13

The Plot in You, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 13

Spawnbreezie, Black Sheep, July 13

Stephen "Ragga" Marley, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, July 13

Alexander Jean, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 14

Chris Tomlin, Pepsi Center, Denver, July 14

Galactic, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 14

Kutt Calhoun, Black Sheep, July 14

Arkaik, Sunshine Studios, July 15

Demolisher, Black Sheep, July 15

Falls of Rauros, Flux Capacitor, July 15

Lumberjvck, Rawkus, July 15

Mobley, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, July 15

Nuns Will Shudder, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, July 15

Shwayze, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 15

Spawnbreezie, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 15

Streetlight Manifesto, Ogden Theatre, Denver, July 15

Architects, Summit Music Hall, Denver, July 16

Assembly of Dust, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 16

Dark Sermon, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 16

One-Eyed Doll, Bluebird Theater, Denver, July 16

Rusted Root, Ogden Theatre, Denver, July 16

Adele, Pepsi Center, Denver, July 16-17

Undergang, Flux Capacitor, July 17

Kiss, Broadmoor World Arena, July 18

Carcass, Bluebird Theater, Denver, July 19

Eagles of Death Metal, Ogden Theatre, Denver, July 19

Forty Fathoms, Flux Capacitor, July 19

Ghost Bath, Black Sheep, July 19

Jon Bellion, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, July 19

Rob Zombie and Korn, Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, Englewood, July 19

Woods, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 19

Digg, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 20

They Might Be Giants, Ogden Theatre, Denver, July 20

Benjamin Clementine, Bluebird Theater, Denver, July 21

Droplitz, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 21

Halsey, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 21

HU¢¢I, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, July 21

Split Lip Rayfield, Black Sheep, July 21

Apashe, Rawkus, July 22

Buckethead, Bluebird Theater, Denver, July 22

Eve 6, Black Sheep, July 22

Gasoline Lollipops, Oriental Theater, Denver, July 22

ITsEVi, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 22

King FOE, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 22

Letlive, Summit Music Hall, Denver, July 22

Morning Glory, Bluebird Theater, Denver, July 22

Eve 6, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 23

Polyrhythmics, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 23

Protoje, Bluebird Theater, Denver, July 23

Steven Tyler, Ellie Caulkins Opera House, Denver, July 23

Terri Hendrix & Lloyd Maines, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake, July 23

Chris Botti, Joshua Bell and the Colorado Symphony, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 24

Roosevelt Dime, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, July 24

School of Rock All Stars, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 24

Belly, Marquis Theater, Denver, July 25

Hillsong UNITED, Pepsi Center, Denver, July 25

Atlas Genius, Black Sheep, July 26

Killer Queen, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 26

Meghan Trainor, Colorado Convention Center, Denver, July 26

Us the Duo, Bluebird Theater, Denver, July 26

Warren G, Summit Music Hall, Denver, July 26

Doll Skin, Sunshine Studios, July 27

The Joy Formidable, Bluebird Theater, Denver, July 27

Roosevelt Dime, Songbird Cellars, Pueblo, July 27

Shinyribs, Oriental Theater, Denver, July 27

Tacocat, Black Sheep, July 27

Trout Steak Revival, Denver Botanic Gardens, Denver, July 27

The Avett Brothers, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 28

Conveyer, Black Sheep, July 28

The Grateful Bluegrass Boys, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 28

A Meazy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, July 28

The Acacia Strain, Black Sheep, July 29

Colorado Symphony, Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, Arvada, July 29

DeadPhish Orchestra, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, July 29

Kirra, Sunshine Studios, July 29

Liquid Stranger, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, July 29

ill.Gates, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, July 29

Lost Love, Flux Capacitor, July 29

Texas Jamm Band, Cowboys, July 29

That Poppy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, July 29

Tropakillaz, Rawkus, July 29

Bassnectar, Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Denver, July 29-30

Minnesota, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, July 30

Scare Don't Fear, Sunshine Studios, July 30

Split Lip Rayfield, Bluebird Theater, Denver, July 30

Vans Warped Tour, Pepsi Center, Denver, July 31

Jerry Garcia Symphonic Celebration Featuring Warren Haynes and the Colorado Symphony, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Aug. 1

Otep, Black Sheep, Aug. 1

Warren Hayes, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Aug. 1

5 Quad, Summit Music Hall, Denver, Aug. 2

Intronaut, Black Sheep, Aug. 2

Nacho Picasso, Flux Capacitor, Aug. 2

Black Milk, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, Aug. 3

Chris Isaak, Pikes Peak Center, Aug. 3

Herbie Hancock Tribute, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, Aug. 3

Wavves, Black Sheep, Aug. 3

HARD Red Rocks, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Aug. 4

Jarren Benton, Black Sheep, Aug. 4

Mike Love, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, Aug. 4

TRUTH, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, Aug. 4

MitiS, Rawkus, Aug. 5

The Reverend Horton Heat, Black Sheep, Aug. 5

Summer Slaughter Tour, Summit Music Hall, Denver, Aug. 5

Tantric, Sunshine Studios, Aug. 5

The Lonely Heartstring Band, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, Aug. 6

PhaseOne, Rawkus, Aug. 6

Yarn, Songbird Cellars, Pueblo, Aug. 6

Slipknot, Pepsi Center, Denver, Aug. 7

Euth, Flux Capacitor, Aug. 8

Declan McKenna, Black Sheep, Aug. 9

Demi Lovato & Nick Jonas, Pepsi Center, Denver, Aug. 9

The Marcus King Band, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Aug. 9

Marianas Trench, Summit Music Hall, Denver, Aug. 9

The Marcus King Band, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, Aug. 10

Mike Posner, Black Sheep, Aug. 10

Trampled by Turtles, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Aug. 10

Daryl Hance, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, Aug. 11

D.R.I., Black Sheep, Aug. 11

Mike Frazier, Flux Capacitor, Aug. 11

Trick Pony, Cowboys, Aug. 11

Big Bill Morganfield, Stargazers, Aug. 12

Broods, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Aug. 12

Shawn James and the Shapeshifters, Black Sheep, Aug. 12

Pretty Lights Episodic Festival, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Aug. 12-13

Band of Horses, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Aug. 13

Caspa & Rusko, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, Aug. 13

Drowning in the Platte, Sunshine Studios, Aug. 13

The Greyhounds, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver, Aug. 13

Tribal Seeds, Black Sheep, Aug. 13

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in Concerts

All content © Copyright 2017, The Colorado Springs Independent

Website powered by Foundation