Big Gigs

Classless Act, Black Sheep, Dec. 22

Snoop Dogg and T-Pain, Broadmoor World Arena, Dec. 22

Mannheim Steamroller, Pikes Peak Center, Dec. 27

The Roots, Mission Ballroom, Denver, Dec. 27

STS9, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 29-31

The String Cheese Incident, Mission Ballroom, Denver, Dec. 29-31

DeVotchKa, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 30-31

Jetboy, Herman’s Hideaway, Denver, Dec. 30

Joe Russo’s Almost Dead, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, Dec. 30-31

Lotus, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Dec. 30-31

Slim Cessna’s Auto Club, Hi-Dive, Denver, Dec. 30-31

Neal Francis, Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver, Dec. 31

Suki Waterhouse, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Jan. 18

YG, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Jan. 20

Larkin Poe, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Jan. 26

Sunn O))), Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Jan. 31

Billy Strings, 1STBank Center, Broomfield, Feb. 2-4

Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn with the Colorado Symphony, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, Feb. 3-4

The Lone Bellow, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Feb. 3

Philip Glass Ensemble,Newman Center for the Performing Arts, Denver, Feb. 9

The Charlatans U.K. and Ride,Ogden Theatre, Denver, Feb. 11

Dark Star Orchestra, Mission Ballroom, Denver, Feb. 11

Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew’s Remain in Light Tour, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Feb. 16

Joe Pug, Lulu’s, Manitou Springs, Feb. 17

“A Ballad Through the Mud” with RZA and the Colorado Symphony, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, Feb. 17-18, 2023

Martin Sexton, Lulu’s, Manitou Springs, Feb. 19

Grieves,Black Sheep, Feb. 23

Tove Lo, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Feb. 20

Styx, Pikes Peak Center, Feb. 25

Viagra Boys,Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Feb. 27

Wax Tailor,Black Sheep, March 3

A Tribute to Harry Nilsson with Nathaniel Rateliff and the Colorado Symphony, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, March 3-4

Walter Salas-Humara, Lulu’s, Manitou, March 4

August Burns Red, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, March 10

Hirie,Black Sheep, March 10

George Porter Jr. and Jon Cleary, Fox Theatre, Boulder, March 11

King Tuff, Larimer Lounge, Denver, March 11

Crowded House, Paramount Theatre, Denver, May 12

Mariachi Los Camperos, Pikes Peak Center, May 12-13

Ani DiFranco,Boulder Theater, Boulder, March 16

Big Gigantic with the Colorado Symphony, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver, March 17

Mac Saturn, Black Sheep, March 18

Skillet and Theory of a Dead Man, Mission Ballroom, Denver, March 19

¿Téo?, Larimer Lounge, Denver, March 21

Betty Who,Ogden Theatre, Denver, March 24

G. Love & Special Sauce, Fox Theatre, Boulder, March 25 

G. Love & Special Sauce, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 26

John Mellencamp,Ellie Caulkins Opera House, Denver, March 27

Teenage Bottlerocket, Black Sheep, March 29

Lord Huron, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 31

Muse, Ball Arena, Denver, April 4

Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 4

Mingus Big Band,Newman Center for the Performing Arts, Denver, April 6

Toto,Pikes Peak Center, April 9

Willy Porter, Friends House Concert, April 15 

Lolo Zouaï, Cervantes’ Other Side, Denver, April 18

Dawes, Ogden Theatre, Denver, April 19

Reverend Horton Heat, Black Sheep, April 27

Goo Goo Dolls with O.A.R., Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, Englewood, Aug. 30

Phil Wickham, Rocky Mountain Calvary, May 5

Tiempo Libre, Lone Tree Arts Center, Lone Tree, May 6

The Backseat Lovers, Denver, Mission Ballroom, May 15

Dermot Kennedy, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, May 15

Shania Twain, Ball Arena, Denver, May 23

Overtime, Legends Rock Bar, May 24

Jake Loggins, Stargazers, March 25

Helloween, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 30

Flash Cadillac,Stargazers, April 1

Matchbox Twenty and The Wallflowers, Ball Arena, Denver, June 6

King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 7-8

George Strait with Chris Stapleton and Little Big Town, Empower Field at Mile High, Denver June 24

Brothers Osborne, Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, Englewood, July 1

Dead & Company, Folsom Field, Boulder, July 1-3

The Linda Lindas, Ball Arena, Denver, July 13

Taylor Swift, Empower Field at Mile High, Denver, July 15 

Foreigner, Ball Arena, Denver, Aug. 16

Mt. Joy, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Aug. 17

Rezz, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Aug 31-Sept. 1

Gregory Alan Isakov, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 4

The Postal Service and Death Cab for Cutie, Mission Ballroom, Denver, Sept. 26-27

Zac Brown Band, Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, Greenwood Village, Oct. 12-13